George Mason University                          5/7/2008 - 15:29PM
      2008 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 108-02      
                George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                
 
 Event 7  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: ! 1:40.03  4/15/2007 CURL-BURKE
                          C GIBSON, E BETTS, W LISCINSKY, S PETERSON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 BCTM  'A'                           1:55.00    1:57.31  
     1) Shiwnath, Mikey M19           2) Friedman, Jodie W26          
     3) Van Wagner, Brien M27         4) Zervas, Natalie W24          
                 27.01      1:02.86 (35.85)
        1:28.09 (25.23)     1:57.31 (29.22)
  2 FXCM  'A'                           1:54.00    1:57.90  
     1) Barber, Kristen W24           2) Geiszler, Andrew M39         
     3) Carlow, Tami W41              4) Calvert, Stan M45            
                 31.92      1:03.96 (32.04)
        1:33.81 (29.85)     1:57.90 (24.09)
  3 GMUP  'B'                           2:05.90    2:00.58  
     1) Park, Yana W23                2) Booth, Stuart M49            
     3) Sax, William M39              4) Hinman, Melissa W34          
                 28.38      1:03.94 (35.56)
        1:31.39 (27.45)     2:00.58 (29.19)
  4 FXCM  'B'                           1:54.00    2:01.40  
     1) Surette, Marc M44             2) Brown, Rachel W24            
     3) Ellis, Brian M40              4) Nitschke, Frauke W32         
                 28.29      1:01.89 (33.60)
        1:28.33 (26.44)     2:01.40 (33.07)
  5 BCTM  'B'                           2:02.00    2:07.07  
     1) Krams, Liz W29                2) Abreu, Joel M27              
     3) Ramirez, Brian M21            4) Rauzin, Ivy W29              
                 32.53      1:05.61 (33.08)
        1:32.29 (26.68)     2:07.07 (34.78)
 
 Event 7  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: ! 1:39.01  5/19/1991 LONE STAR
                          M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, V KERR-HAUGE, A PLES
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VMST  'A'                           2:05.00    1:55.57  
     1) Harris, Sam M25               2) Krongaard, Kim W42           
     3) Harris, Zachary M29           4) Hokenson, Christina W39      
                 25.59      1:01.51 (35.92)
        1:27.11 (25.60)     1:55.57 (28.46)
  2 PAFC  'A'                                NT    1:59.63  
     1) Burkart, Dana W36             2) Reuter, Adam M34             
     3) Sweeney, Paul M57             4) Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle W32  
                 34.71      1:04.70 (29.99)
        1:33.01 (28.31)     1:59.63 (26.62)
 -- DCAC  'A'                           2:15.00         DQ  
     1) Czander, Eric M42             2) West, Christina W31          
     3) Halbe, Rebecca W48            4) Dever Jr, Frederick M42      
                 31.54      1:09.17 (37.63)
        1:54.76 (45.59)          DQ (25.70)
 
 Event 7  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: ! 1:40.16  5/14/2006 COLORADO
                          S HART, S DER LIPPE, P SMITH, J SMITH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NBAC  'A'                           1:54.20    1:56.31  
     1) Jones, Andrew M44             2) Mandel, Gil M41              
     3) Gedney, Suzanne W39           4) Surhoff, Polly W43           
                 29.55        58.96 (29.41)
        1:29.34 (30.38)     1:56.31 (26.97)
  2 VMST  'B'                           2:15.00    2:09.25  
     1) Jones, Paula W39              2) Davis, Evan M40              
     3) Salgado, John M43             4) Williams, Beth W38           
                 34.52      1:03.73 (29.21)
        1:37.36 (33.63)     2:09.25 (31.89)
  3 RMST  'A'                           2:14.14    2:17.47  
     1) Manheim, Frank M77            2) Gibson, Kathy W47            
     3) Launer, Tara Lyn W39          4) Daum, Brian M41              
                 40.49        56.96 (16.47)
        1:11.63 (14.67)   2:17.47 (1:05.84)
  4 HUH  'A'                                 NT    2:22.33  
     1) Paterline, Diane W54          2) Schuchhardt, Geary M56       
     3) Heinz, Karen W35              4) Yeager, Thomas M38           
                 45.33      1:22.22 (36.89)
        1:37.97 (15.75)     2:22.33 (44.36)
 
 Event 7  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: ! 1:49.43  5/22/2005 COLORADO
                          P SMITH, S WATERBURY, K ROSENER, C DROZDA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 GMUP  'A'                           2:00.50    2:02.57  
     1) Livingston, Leslie W46        2) Toner, Karlin W46            
     3) Jones, Mark M45               4) Stacy, John M51              
                 30.21      1:07.07 (36.86)
        1:33.01 (25.94)     2:02.57 (29.56)
  2 VMST  'C'                           4:40.00    2:05.33  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie W45            2) Slowey, Michael M50          
     3) Braaten, Kitten W52           4) Malsbury, David M46          
                 35.00      1:05.31 (30.31)
        1:42.50 (37.19)     2:05.33 (22.83)
 
 Event 7  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: ! 2:02.70  5/20/2007 PNA
                          G CLARK, S PETERSON, C DAVIS, S DILLON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CUBU  'A'                                NT    2:20.90  
     1) Dearfield, Kerry M55          2) Kirwan, Denise W56           
     3) Edgell, Don M55               4) Bennett, Ruth W61            
                 33.97      1:13.34 (39.37)
        1:45.31 (31.97)     2:20.90 (35.59)
 
 Event 7  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: ! 2:14.70  5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO
                          BETSY JORDAN, BOB BEST, BILL EARLEY, JEANNE LITTLE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VMST  'D'                           2:36.00    2:35.60  
     1) Durrant, Betsy W66            2) Brundage, Warner M65         
     3) Maher, Owen M73               4) Hlavacek, Ida W65            
                 41.77      1:18.34 (36.57)
        1:58.41 (40.07)     2:35.60 (37.19)
  2 VMST  'E'                           2:50.00    2:50.54  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara W70         2) Scott, Richard M72           
     3) Gaulrapp, Edward M65          4) Marens, Susan W66            
                 43.28      1:29.82 (46.54)
        2:06.84 (37.02)     2:50.54 (43.70)
  3 VMST  'F'                           3:42.00    3:56.98  
     1) Henley, Susan W75             2) Lyons Jr, Thomas M74         
     3) Klioze, Earl M70              4) Sokolik, Terry W80           
               1:10.51      2:05.17 (54.66)
        3:03.17 (58.00)     3:56.98 (53.81)