George Mason University                          5/7/2008 - 15:29PM
      2008 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 108-02      
                George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                
 
 Event 9  Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 54.18  4/23/2006 Stacy Peterson
         NATL: ! 50.67  11/20/2003JESSICA FOSCHI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Williams, Katie     24 ALEX                56.25      56.01  
                 27.10        56.01 (28.91)
  2 Hertz, Lisa            22 DAMD                57.07      56.81  
                 26.21        56.81 (30.60)
  3 Brown, Rachel          24 FXCM                59.11      58.90  
                 28.03        58.90 (30.87)
  4 Smedinghoff, Megan     23 DCAC                59.44      59.39  
                 28.92        59.39 (30.47)
  5 Verdin, Erica          24 ALEX                58.80    1:00.28  
                 28.98      1:00.28 (31.30)
  6 Reed, Kirsten          21 ARMS              1:03.16    1:02.68  
                 29.96      1:02.68 (32.72)
  7 Hathaway, Sherye       24 TCYS              1:06.92    1:06.02  
                 31.44      1:06.02 (34.58)
  8 Miller, Katie          20 UNAT              1:09.98    1:08.36  
                 31.28      1:08.36 (37.08)
  9 Wilson, Laura          24 UNAT              1:15.00    1:14.13  
                 36.40      1:14.13 (37.73)
 
 Event 9  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 53.31  4/23/2006 Kelly Bowman
         NATL: ! 50.80  3/16/2003 LOUISE JOHNCKE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lengle, Alyssa         25 ARMS                55.15      55.00  
                 26.84        55.00 (28.16)
  2 Frisch, Alexandria     29 SQST                59.34      59.69  
                 28.80        59.69 (30.89)
  3 Yonych, Laura          27 UNAT              1:01.50    1:01.50  
                 30.10      1:01.50 (31.40)
  4 Yu, Melanie            26 GMUP              1:03.00    1:01.81  
                 29.25      1:01.81 (32.56)
  5 Gibson, Hannah         25 BCTM              1:05.00    1:04.37  
                 31.03      1:04.37 (33.34)
  6 Knize, Elizabeth       25 UNAT              1:05.00    1:05.58  
                 32.39      1:05.58 (33.19)
  7 Neigenfind, Tara       25 FXCM              1:05.00    1:06.00  
                 31.06      1:06.00 (34.94)
  8 Hufford, Ellen         25 ARMS              1:17.00    1:16.73  
                 36.41      1:16.73 (40.32)
  9 Rauzin, Ivy            29 BCTM              1:25.25    1:24.85  
                 41.85      1:24.85 (43.00)
 -- Orscheln, Nell         28 DCAC              1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 54.22  5/1/1994  Liz Hobbs
         NATL: ! 50.73  5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lauwaert, Liz          30 CUBU                54.46      55.38  
                 26.66        55.38 (28.72)
  2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel  32 PAFC              1:05.00      57.23  
                 27.77        57.23 (29.46)
  3 Hatakeyama, Chio       32 ALEX                59.47      58.33  
                 28.76        58.33 (29.57)
  4 Whitworth, Katie       33 UNAT              1:01.42    1:00.45  
                 28.71      1:00.45 (31.74)
  5 Moy, Elaina            34 GMUP                59.12    1:01.08  
                 29.12      1:01.08 (31.96)
  6 Swain, Jayme           33 ARMS              1:05.35    1:04.36  
                 30.34      1:04.36 (34.02)
  7 Hinman, Melissa        34 GMUP              1:08.00    1:06.24  
                 32.26      1:06.24 (33.98)
  8 Walker, Keri           34 ARMS              1:05.00    1:07.49  
                 31.73      1:07.49 (35.76)
  9 Kelly, Katherine       31 METR              1:10.00    1:09.34  
                 33.27      1:09.34 (36.07)
 10 Nitschke, Frauke       32 FXCM              1:11.00    1:09.47  
                 33.34      1:09.47 (36.13)
 11 Strong, Stephanie      34 WAVA              1:30.00    1:10.13  
                 33.67      1:10.13 (36.46)
 -- West, Christina        31 DCAC              1:11.10         NS  
 -- Flickinger, Katie      33 1776              1:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 54.14  5/8/1990  Jacki Hirsty
         NATL: ! 49.72  2/25/2007 DARA TORRES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gedney, Suzanne        39 NBAC              1:00.59    1:00.34  
                 30.06      1:00.34 (30.28)
  2 Jones, Paula           39 VMST              1:02.40    1:00.39  
                 29.11      1:00.39 (31.28)
  3 Rawson, Laurelyn       36 CUBU              1:02.00    1:02.10  
                 29.39      1:02.10 (32.71)
  4 Hokenson, Christina    39 VMST              1:08.92    1:06.10  
                 31.91      1:06.10 (34.19)
  5 Ayala, Jennifer        38 SQST              1:04.89    1:07.70  
                 31.95      1:07.70 (35.75)
  6 Williams, Beth         38 VMST              1:06.47    1:08.72  
                 33.11      1:08.72 (35.61)
  7 Saladino, Meghan Beth  37 JCCN              1:25.00    1:08.97  
                 33.06      1:08.97 (35.91)
 
 Event 9  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 55.91  4/20/1997 Jacki Hirsty
         NATL: ! 48.34  4/15/2007 DARA TORRES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rapuano, Lisa          42 NBAC                57.50      56.17  
                 27.54        56.17 (28.63)
  2 Phillips, Alice        42 VMST                57.50      57.59  
                 28.51        57.59 (29.08)
  3 Lueker, Mary           43 RMST              1:00.90      59.67  
                 28.78        59.67 (30.89)
  4 Di Pippa, Tammy        41 RIPM              1:06.00    1:04.38  
                 30.79      1:04.38 (33.59)
  5 Gurganus, Jessica      43 SQST              1:06.59    1:04.77  
                 31.03      1:04.77 (33.74)
  6 Krongaard, Kim         42 VMST              1:05.58    1:06.50  
                 32.35      1:06.50 (34.15)
  7 Jones, Laura           42 UNAT              1:10.00    1:09.28  
                 33.39      1:09.28 (35.89)
  8 Jordan, Sheila         42 RIPM              1:13.00    1:21.78  
                 38.66      1:21.78 (43.12)
  9 Weidner, Barbara       43 UNAT              1:40.00    1:31.86  
                 41.25      1:31.86 (50.61)
 10 Peters, May            44 HUH               2:08.15    1:57.59  
                 55.62    1:57.59 (1:01.97)
 -- Driscoll, Heather      41 GERM                59.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 57.99  4/15/2007 Leslie Livingston
         NATL: ! 52.97  5/20/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dobyns, Cindy          45 CUBU              1:00.60      59.81  
                 28.53        59.81 (31.28)
  2 Dawson, Mandy          45 RMST              1:04.54    1:04.26  
                 30.63      1:04.26 (33.63)
  3 Williamson, Kay        47 MARY              1:10.67    1:05.09  
                 31.41      1:05.09 (33.68)
  4 Moyer, Michelle        45 RMST              1:06.00    1:05.53  
                 31.39      1:05.53 (34.14)
  5 Pennington, Catherine  49 FXCM              1:07.30    1:07.04  
                 31.80      1:07.04 (35.24)
  6 Brent, Dana            45 UNAT              1:15.00    1:10.26  
                 33.51      1:10.26 (36.75)
  7 Bushmire, Lisa         46 VMST              1:18.00    1:12.43  
                 35.69      1:12.43 (36.74)
  8 Mazyck, Carla          47 MARY              1:25.00    1:16.73  
                 36.69      1:16.73 (40.04)
 -- Hall, Ali              46 TAM               1:10.20         NS  
 -- Hobart, Bridgette Ann  45 GSM               1:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:01.22  4/15/2007 Lisa Bennett
         NATL: !   54.38  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa          51 SQST              1:00.80    1:01.87  
                 29.24      1:01.87 (32.63)
  2 Paterline, Diane       54 HUH               1:21.55    1:21.80  
                 38.24      1:21.80 (43.56)
  3 Starr, Elizabeth       51 RIPM              1:30.00    1:23.51  
                 36.72      1:23.51 (46.79)
  4 Konits, Cindy          53 MARY              1:23.00    1:25.78  
                 40.88      1:25.78 (44.90)
  5 Brudvig, Deborah       51 FBST              1:31.77    1:27.08  
                 42.52      1:27.08 (44.56)
 -- Ramirez, Judy          50 GSM               1:12.40         NS  
 -- Corones, Lou           53 AAA               1:45.00         NS  
               1:43.18                     
 
 Event 9  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:02.38  5/8/1990  Jane Bruner
         NATL: !   54.83  5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Umbdenstock, Kathy     56 VMST              1:10.00    1:08.09  
                 32.72      1:08.09 (35.37)
  2 Lengle, Patricia       58 ARMS              1:12.17    1:14.45  
                 35.73      1:14.45 (38.72)
  3 Wagner, Cheryl         55 TERR                35.00    1:14.53  
                 35.37      1:14.53 (39.16)
 -- Linz, Ann              55 MARY              1:16.32         NS  
 -- Funkhouser, Donna      58 VMST              2:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:04.78  4/20/1997 Jane Bruner
         NATL: ! 1:03.74  5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ruth          61 CUBU              1:18.00    1:15.23  
                 36.22      1:15.23 (39.01)
  2 Dameron, Pam           62 SQST              1:24.50    1:17.34  
                 37.64      1:17.34 (39.70)
  3 Gill, Dodie            63 RMST              2:20.00    1:39.34  
                 46.30      1:39.34 (53.04)
 
 Event 9  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:09.79  5/9/1993  Clara Walker
         NATL: ! 1:07.80  5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth        67 VMST              1:13.77    1:12.51  
                 34.34      1:12.51 (38.17)
  2 Schanzer, Rosalyn      65 GMUP              1:30.00    1:30.34  
                 43.28      1:30.34 (47.06)
  3 Broderick, Kathleen    69 VMST              1:40.00    1:42.84  
                 47.89      1:42.84 (54.95)
 
 Event 9  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:13.89  4/23/2006 Nancy Brown
         NATL: ! 1:09.79  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie       72 VMST              1:17.91    1:18.00  
                 37.41      1:18.00 (40.59)
  2 Zaremski, Barbara      70 VMST              1:21.86    1:20.38  
                 37.87      1:20.38 (42.51)
  3 Walker, Laura          70 VMST              1:25.00    1:23.80  
                 40.16      1:23.80 (43.64)
 
 Event 9  Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:28.20  5/2/1999  Dorothy Donnelly
         NATL: ! 1:16.23  4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan         77 1776              1:40.05    1:45.89  
                 51.93      1:45.89 (53.96)
  2 Henley, Susan          75 VMST              2:00.00    1:59.55  
                 57.77    1:59.55 (1:01.78)
 
 Event 9  Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:44.63  4/13/2003 Jeanne Merryman
         NATL: ! 1:24.09  5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry         80 VMST              2:01.26    2:04.39  
                 59.76    2:04.39 (1:04.63)