George Mason University                          5/7/2008 - 15:30PM
      2008 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 108-02      
                George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                
 
 Event 14  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 22.86  4/23/2006 Michael Ross
         NATL: ! 22.30  4/21/2002 WADE KING
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  5 Malone, Thomas         35 UNAT                27.50      27.75  
  6 Facciola, John         35 VMST                28.18      28.28  
  7 Sax, William           39 GMUP                28.55      28.88  
  8 Yeager, Thomas         38 HUH                    NT      29.50  
  9 Surbey, Jason          36 DCAC                31.72      30.68  
 -- Bell, Richard          38 CONN                34.83         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 23.98  3/29/1998 Charles Norelli
         NATL: ! 22.87  5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve     41 UNAT                24.00      23.72Z 
  2 Jones, Rob             43 UNAT                24.31      24.41  
  3 Carpenter, Scott       44 JAM                 25.40      24.58  
  3 Segal, William         43 JAM                 24.90      24.58  
  5 Szekely, Les           44 1776                25.90      26.31  
  6 Wolf, Paul             41 GERM                27.12      26.48  
  7 Holland, Dave          40 VMST                25.19      26.54  
  8 Dever Jr, Frederick    42 DCAC                27.40      27.20  
  9 Davis, Evan            40 VMST                   NT      27.25  
 10 Ellis, Brian           40 FXCM                26.79      27.49  
 11 Daum, Brian            41 RMST                27.50      28.39  
 12 Wainwright, Mark       40 FBST                29.80      28.53  
 13 Toy, Raymond           41 CMYM                28.66      28.80  
 14 Evans, Brian           43 RMST                33.00      32.72  
 15 Perreca, Chris         44 RMST                33.68      33.48  
 16 Salgado, John          43 VMST                39.00      34.04  
 -- Stevenson, Chris       43 VMST                24.13         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward        41 NEM                 26.91         NS  
 -- Tremain, Kenneth       44 BDGR                29.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 25.18  4/2/2000  Jim O'Connor
         NATL: ! 23.00  5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Michael, Mark          45 ANCM                25.00      24.60Z 
  2 Malsbury, David        46 VMST                27.00      26.26  
  3 Roth, Greg             45 1776                28.80      27.21  
 
 Event 14  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 22.68  4/23/2006 William Liscinsky
         NATL: ! 22.16  4/11/2006 MICHAEL SHELBY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kevin          24 CUBU                25.00      23.93  
  2 Schwarz, Shane         24 OCSC                25.99      25.61  
  3 Addlesberger, Anthony  22 UNAT                25.73      26.17  
  4 Shiwnath, Mikey        19 BCTM                24.60      26.19  
  5 Abdelaal, Mohamed      21 OCSC                28.65      26.46  
  6 Ramirez, Brian         21 BCTM                27.80      27.30  
  7 Abdelaal, Ahmed        23 OCSC                27.00      27.45  
  8 DeCagna, Drew          23 OCSC                30.53      28.43  
 
 Event 14  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 22.60  4/15/2007 William Liscinsky
         NATL: ! 22.09  1/7/2006  BRENDAN COYNE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liscinsky Jr, William  26 CUBU                23.22      22.90  
  2 Ambrose, Shawn         28 BCTM                24.72      24.25  
  3 Killian, Andrew        28 ALEX                24.50      24.91  
  4 Erb, Ben               27 COLU                25.00      24.96  
  5 Van Wagner, Brien      27 BCTM                24.99      25.29  
  6 Harris, Zachary        29 VMST                29.99      26.11  
  7 Strahota, Jeffrey      27 TERR                27.20      28.03  
  8 Jamieson, Mark         25 OCSC                29.00      29.03  
 
 Event 14  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 23.03  4/13/2003 Curtis Sawin
         NATL: ! 22.22  5/16/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnson, Troy          32 VMST                24.00      24.05  
  2 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 FXCM                26.13      26.38  
  3 Verma, Raj             34 UNAT                25.00      28.98  
  4 Neal, James            33 NIAG                29.38      29.35  
  5 Lewis, Monte           32 GERM                33.00      33.07  
  6 Bos, Ryan              34 DCAC                34.00      33.28  
 -- Mc Cready, Matthew     32 ALEX              1:00.00         DQ  
 -- Fernandez, Pablo       31 DCAC                40.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 22.86  4/23/2006 Michael Ross
         NATL: ! 22.30  4/21/2002 WADE KING
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Goodison, Michael      36 TERR                24.99      25.01  
  2 Sprenger, Kurt         38 SMAM                27.20      26.18  
  3 Mayer, Michael         37 NIAG                29.00      27.44  
  4 Geiszler, Andrew       39 FXCM                27.50      27.70  
 
 Event 14  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 25.18  4/2/2000  Jim O'Connor
         NATL: ! 23.00  5/14/2006 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  4 Braughton, Lance       46 SQST                27.67      27.46  
  5 Reilly, Jeff           46 1776                27.10      27.70  
  6 Shipp, William         47 TERR                28.80      28.68  
  7 Matz, Michael          46 PAFC                28.28      28.72  
  8 Clark, Ted             45 UNAT                29.00      28.99  
  9 West, John             47 BUMS                31.00      30.15  
 10 Stevens, Christopher   46 MARY                32.08      32.95  
 -- Crist, Jason           46 ANCM                26.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 24.24  4/15/2007 Donald Graham
         NATL: ! 23.19  4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schuman, R Mark        52 1776                24.50      25.71  
  2 Cheney, David          50 ANCM                26.50      26.78  
  3 Reider, Pete           52 UNAT                26.42      26.99  
  4 Mac Donald, James      51 FXCM                27.50      27.95  
  5 Romano, Greg           52 JAM                 27.90      28.09  
  6 Mead, Jeffrey          51 DCAC                29.25      29.23  
  7 Pearce, Ira            52 SQST                31.39      29.57  
  8 Rickard, Alan          51 UNAT                29.60      30.81  
  9 White, Wayne           52 VMST                33.22      31.21  
 
 Event 14  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 26.31  4/13/2003 Jim Dragon
         NATL: ! 24.16  3/25/2007 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark         55 ANCM                25.60      26.05Z 
  2 Meade, John            56 BUMS                25.80      27.75  
  3 Sweeney, Paul          57 PAFC                28.20      27.94  
  4 Dougherty, Stephen     56 PAFC                30.00      28.42  
  5 Hoffman, Charles       57 TERR                29.30      28.56  
  6 Dearfield, Kerry       55 CUBU                29.43      28.98  
  7 Stevens, Craig         55 1776                28.70      29.01  
  8 Pot, Eugene            57 BUMS                35.00      34.19  
  9 Munson, David          55 BUMS                34.69      37.23  
 10 Funkhouser, Raymond    57 VMST              1:05.00      48.79  
 -- Kelleher, Kieran       59 DCAC                28.50         NS  
 -- Abbott, John           58 GERM                37.00         NS  
 -- Jones, Robert          56 1776                35.00         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 26.34  4/24/2005 Jim Dragon
         NATL: ! 24.46  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim            63 GSM                 26.36      26.13Z 
  2 Meade, Tom             60 BUMS                28.00      27.67  
  3 Seidman, Lawrence      60 GSM                 30.36      30.84  
  4 Richelson, Andrew      60 NCMS                32.50      31.73  
  5 Davey, Michael         63 ALEX                35.00      35.68  
 -- Platt, Jay             60 PAFC                32.50         DQ  
 
 Event 14  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 30.98  4/15/2007 Michael Laux
         NATL: ! 27.36  5/20/2007 CAPPY SHEELEY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sober, Harry           65 VMST                32.00      30.72Z 
  2 Kronfeld, Louis        65 NEM                 32.00      31.30  
  3 Katz, Jerry            69 GSM                 35.00      32.70  
  4 Gaulrapp, Edward       65 VMST                35.00      40.16  
 -- Rolston, Howard        67 UNAT                34.50         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 34.85  4/4/2004  Walter Lincoln
         NATL: ! 29.33  5/14/2006 BOB BAILIE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen            73 VMST                40.00      40.31  
  2 Scott, Richard         72 VMST                50.00      48.47  
  3 Cheadle, Richard       70 VMST                53.00      56.72  
  4 Klioze, Earl           70 VMST                   NT      56.89  
 -- Lyons Jr, Thomas       74 VMST                46.60         NS