George Mason University                          5/7/2008 - 15:30PM
      2008 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 108-02      
                George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                
 
 Event 46  Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:27.25  5/7/1995  Jim Ruggiero
         NATL: ! 4:04.34  4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Shane         24 OCSC              6:00.00    5:57.23  
                 42.34      1:27.47 (45.13)
        2:19.61 (52.14)     3:09.69 (50.08)
        3:59.50 (49.81)     4:45.75 (46.25)
        5:22.18 (36.43)     5:57.23 (35.05)
 
 Event 46  Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:07.19  4/22/2001 Peter Hezky
         NATL: ! 3:52.43  5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burkhardt, Justin      28 DCAC              4:31.06    4:28.24  
                 27.91        59.93 (32.02)
        1:33.60 (33.67)     2:07.46 (33.86)
        2:47.05 (39.59)     3:27.13 (40.08)
        3:58.27 (31.14)     4:28.24 (29.97)
  2 Nguyen, Son            28 MESC              5:29.99    5:37.67  
                 36.79      1:17.93 (41.14)
        2:06.53 (48.60)     2:54.83 (48.30)
        3:39.31 (44.48)     4:23.38 (44.07)
        5:01.74 (38.36)     5:37.67 (35.93)
 
 Event 46  Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:16.10  5/2/1999  Jerome Frentsos
         NATL: ! 3:53.81  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reuter, Adam           34 PAFC              4:46.91    4:55.95  
                 31.79      1:11.31 (39.52)
        1:50.55 (39.24)     2:29.30 (38.75)
        3:11.25 (41.95)     3:51.92 (40.67)
        4:25.25 (33.33)     4:55.95 (30.70)
  2 Jent, Daniel           30 ALEX              5:01.61    5:14.45  
                 31.02      1:07.12 (36.10)
        1:49.26 (42.14)     2:30.92 (41.66)
        3:18.49 (47.57)     4:05.31 (46.82)
        4:40.86 (35.55)     5:14.45 (33.59)
 
 Event 46  Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:32.59  4/23/2006 Michael Schmidt
         NATL: ! 4:09.16  5/20/2001 CAMERON REID
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Yeomans, Scott         43 GSM               4:40.00    4:46.81  
                 30.17      1:04.86 (34.69)
        1:43.34 (38.48)     2:20.58 (37.24)
        3:01.19 (40.61)     3:42.57 (41.38)
        4:16.20 (33.63)     4:46.81 (30.61)
  2 Blitz, Daniel          40 GERM              4:58.00    5:02.07  
                 31.76      1:08.66 (36.90)
        1:48.60 (39.94)     2:27.69 (39.09)
        3:11.04 (43.35)     3:54.86 (43.82)
        4:29.41 (34.55)     5:02.07 (32.66)
  3 Czander, Eric          42 DCAC              5:07.00    5:03.68  
                 33.16      1:10.74 (37.58)
        1:49.74 (39.00)     2:28.16 (38.42)
        3:10.47 (42.31)     3:54.02 (43.55)
        4:29.35 (35.33)     5:03.68 (34.33)
 
 Event 46  Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:37.98  5/2/1999  Paul Fetters
         NATL: ! 4:16.13  4/22/2007 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark            45 GMUP              4:45.00    4:44.25  
                 29.55      1:02.86 (33.31)
        1:41.72 (38.86)     2:19.97 (38.25)
        2:59.19 (39.22)     3:39.68 (40.49)
        4:12.35 (32.67)     4:44.25 (31.90)
  2 Rumble Jr, Wilson      47 DCAC              5:50.00    5:36.79  
                 33.81      1:13.28 (39.47)
        1:59.91 (46.63)     2:46.34 (46.43)
        3:34.06 (47.72)     4:23.83 (49.77)
        5:00.24 (36.41)     5:36.79 (36.55)
 -- Ferro, John            47 BUMS              5:18.10         NS  
 -- Reilly, Jeff           46 1776              5:05.77         NS  
 -- Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              5:02.55         NS  
 
 Event 46  Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:46.38  4/15/2007 Robert Hansen
         NATL: ! 4:25.29  5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Viohl, Jeffrey         50 MARY              5:42.00    5:45.07  
                 37.55      1:17.66 (40.11)
        2:04.03 (46.37)     2:48.46 (44.43)
        3:38.38 (49.92)     4:29.27 (50.89)
        5:07.59 (38.32)     5:45.07 (37.48)
  2 Nash, Dawson           54 DCAC              7:18.00    6:14.44  
                 36.44      1:20.38 (43.94)
        2:08.54 (48.16)     2:53.64 (45.10)
        3:49.72 (56.08)     4:45.08 (55.36)
        5:30.21 (45.13)     6:14.44 (44.23)
  3 Swiger, Ralph          51 VMST              6:16.00    6:31.72  
                 42.88      1:34.14 (51.26)
        2:25.95 (51.81)     3:17.13 (51.18)
        4:12.69 (55.56)     5:06.83 (54.14)
        5:49.40 (42.57)     6:31.72 (42.32)
 -- Humphreys, Jeffery     52 NIAG              6:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 46  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:58.25  3/29/1998 Jack Geoghegan
         NATL: ! 4:36.95  1/28/2006 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harmon, David          58 ANCM              5:42.00    5:34.36  
                 36.29      1:18.43 (42.14)
        2:04.59 (46.16)     2:49.63 (45.04)
        3:37.12 (47.49)     4:23.82 (46.70)
        4:59.71 (35.89)     5:34.36 (34.65)
  2 Sweeney, Paul          57 PAFC              5:40.00    5:38.16  
                 33.37      1:11.20 (37.83)
        2:03.81 (52.61)     2:52.85 (49.04)
        3:40.04 (47.19)     4:28.78 (48.74)
        5:05.11 (36.33)     5:38.16 (33.05)
  3 Morrow, Dan            58 ANCM              6:02.00    6:20.81  
                 41.13                     
            2:20.42 ( )     3:12.65 (52.23)
        3:59.71 (47.06)     4:50.36 (50.65)
        5:36.51 (46.15)     6:20.81 (44.30)
 
 Event 46  Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 5:40.02  4/13/2003 Jack McCoy
         NATL: ! 5:02.36  5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leonard, Roger         60 ANCM              5:54.09    5:49.42  
                 39.67      1:25.18 (45.51)
        2:10.73 (45.55)     2:55.09 (44.36)
        3:40.53 (45.44)     4:28.77 (48.24)
        5:10.72 (41.95)     5:49.42 (38.70)
 
 Event 46  Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 6:02.51  5/9/1993  Roger Franks
         NATL: ! 5:19.23  5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Art             68 VMST              5:46.00    5:56.71Z 
                 39.25      1:23.91 (44.66)
        2:09.19 (45.28)     2:54.86 (45.67)
        3:47.48 (52.62)     4:38.70 (51.22)
        5:17.46 (38.76)     5:56.71 (39.25)
  2 Gaulrapp, Edward       65 VMST              7:45.00    7:12.32  
                 47.64      1:44.31 (56.67)
      2:44.49 (1:00.18)   3:48.14 (1:03.65)
        4:44.64 (56.50)     5:39.71 (55.07)
        6:26.33 (46.62)     7:12.32 (45.99)
 -- Harris, Rufus          66 CUBU              6:48.00         NS