George Mason University                                5/13/2009 - 20:22PM
         2009 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 109-01          
                   George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                    
 
 Event 29  Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:41.60  2006      Terrapin Masters
         NATL: ! 1:36.25  5/18/2003 SAN DIEGO
                          K PIPES-NEILSEN, H DEFELICE, A FROGLEY, A TERRY
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CUBU  'A'                     1:55.80    1:47.36         18  
     1) Tracy, Meghan W23             2) Sundberg, Alison W24         
     3) Norris, Erika W24             4) Wessel, Alexandra W19        
                 26.15        56.01 (29.86)
        1:21.74 (25.73)     1:47.36 (25.62)
  2 RMST  'B'                     1:58.58    1:57.26         14  
     1) Fry, Jessica W29              2) Moyer, Michelle W46          
     3) Hsin, Heart W24               4) Brightwell, Kim W49          
                 28.34                     
            1:29.69 ( )     1:57.26 (27.57)
  3 CUBU  'B'                     2:04.90    2:43.62         12  
     1) Avgerinos, Katherine W24      2) Watson, Katie W22            
     3) Young-Hyman, Chloe W24        4) Hart, Regina W48             
               1:02.22      1:44.04 (41.82)
        2:14.71 (30.67)     2:43.62 (28.91)
 
 Event 29  Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:40.89  2007      Curl-Burke
         NATL: ! 1:37.40  5/7/1989  LONE STAR
                          L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 CUBU  'C'                     1:46.90    1:44.18         18  
     1) Tuomey, Liz W31               2) Cowden, Alyssa W32           
     3) Adams, Anne-Marie W32         4) Peterson, Stacy W27          
                 26.14        53.26 (27.12)
        1:19.80 (26.54)     1:44.18 (24.38)
  2 1776  'A'                     1:52.25    1:50.11         14  
     1) Swanson, Vibeke W47           2) Hug, Laurie W43              
     3) Plummer, Stephanie W26        4) Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle W33  
                 27.61        55.78 (28.17)
        1:23.75 (27.97)     1:50.11 (26.36)
  3 VMST  'A'                          NT    2:00.62         12  
     1) Blakney, Robin W27            2) Meehan, Alison W37           
     3) Krongaard, Kim W43            4) Jaeger, Debbie W46           
                 32.39      1:02.36 (29.97)
        1:31.82 (29.46)     2:00.62 (28.80)
  4 GMUP  'A'                     2:12.50    2:07.79         10  
     1) Bier, Susan W45               2) Yu, Melanie W27              
     3) Toner, Karlin W47             4) Schanzer, Rosalyn W66        
                 28.72        57.04 (28.32)
        1:28.63 (31.59)     2:07.79 (39.16)
 
 Event 29  Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:46.45  2001      Metro
         NATL: ! 1:36.90  5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN
                          A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================================
  1 GMUP  'B'                     1:50.00    1:50.44         18  
     1) Livingston, Leslie W47        2) Ward, Cheryl W43             
     3) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara W42   4) Hinman, Melissa W35          
                 26.96        53.23 (26.27)
        1:21.35 (28.12)     1:50.44 (29.09)
  2 RMST  'A'                     2:08.08    2:06.48         14  
     1) Katsaros, Sheryl W39          2) Sealey, Gina W41             
     3) Sealey, Tammy W47             4) Calkins, Sonja W36           
                 31.06      1:04.32 (33.26)
        1:39.29 (34.97)     2:06.48 (27.19)
 
 Event 29  Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:51.84  2003      Virginia
         NATL: ! 1:43.32  4/7/2002  NEM
                          J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 CUBU  'E'                     1:59.90    2:01.60         18  
     1) Wallack, Mary W53             2) Billingsley, Julie W50       
     3) Dobyns, Cindy W46             4) Kirwan, Denise W57           
                 29.77      1:02.46 (32.69)
        1:30.52 (28.06)     2:01.60 (31.08)
 
 Event 29  Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 2:20.56  2008      Virginia
         NATL: ! 2:17.37  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST
                          B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 VMST  'B'                          NT    2:32.14         18  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara W71         2) Martin, Judy W66             
     3) Francis, Lesley W77           4) Schreiner, Beth W68          
                 33.92      1:16.01 (42.09)
        2:00.15 (44.14)     2:32.14 (31.99)
 
                                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                                    
 
  1. Curl-Burke Swim Club             1418   2. Virginia Masters Swim Team        761
  3. Reston Masters Swim Team          510   4. 1776                              485
  5. District of Columbia Aquatics     396   6. Patriot Masters Swim Team         320
  7. Fairfax County Masters            199   8. Niagara Masters                   187
  9. SwimQuest Masters                 167  10. Maine Masters Swim Club           151
 11. Terrapin Masters                  142  12. Ocean City Swim Club              138
 13. Pennypack Aquatic&Fitness Club    124  14. New England Masters Swim Club     121
 15. Unattached - PV                    94  16. Alexandria Masters Swimming        91
 17. Red Tide                           90  17. Unattached - VA                    90
 19. North Carolina Mastrs Swimming     76  20. Arlington Ageless Masters          75
 20. Adirondack Masters                 75  22. Germantown Maryland Masters        70
 23. Montgomery Ancient Mariners        65  24. DC Masters                         62
 25. Jersey Area Masters                59  26. Garden State Masters               50
 27. Maryland Masters                   45  28. Unattached - DV                    35
 28. Connecticut Masters                35  30. Fort Belvoir Masters               31
 30. Shenandoah Marlins Aquatic Clu     31  32. Robious Sports & Fitness Maste     26
 33. Stafford Piranhas Swim Team        23  34. Rice Aquatic Masters               22
 35. Central Maryland YMCA Masters      20  35. Unattached -nj                     20
 37. Fins Aquatics Club                 18  37. Movy Masters                       18
 37. Team Pittsburgh Masters            18  40. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       16
 41. Warrenton Masters Swim Team        15  41. Allegheny Mountain Association     15
 43. Unattached - SE                    14  44. Talbot County YMCA Stingrays       12
 45. Chattanooga River Rats             11  46. Swim Kentucky Masters               9
 47. Southern Maryland Masters Club      8  48. Columbia Masters Swim Team          7
 48. Delmarva Aquatic Masters Dogfi      7  50. Riptide Masters                     6
 50. Health Unlimited Hurricanes         6  50. Unattached - MD                     6
 53. Winchester Masters Swimming         4  53. Marco Island Swim Team              4
 55. National Capital YMCA               3  55. Northern VA Jewish Comm Center      3
 55. Merritt Marlins                     3  58. University of Richmond Masters      2
 59. Barracuda Aquatics Club             1