George Mason University                                5/13/2009 - 20:22PM
         2009 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 109-01          
                   George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                    
 
 Event 37  Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 3:46.68  2002      Ancient Mariners
         NATL: ! 3:46.68  4/20/2002 ANCM
                          S WILLIAMS, W DICKS, J RODDIN, J RAMSBOTTOM
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 RMST  'B'                     4:01.01    3:56.24         18  
     1) Orton, Adam M28               2) Brielmaier, Jen W26          
     3) Choulga, Kirill M26           4) O'Reilly, Jennifer W29       
                 27.59        57.48 (57.48)
        1:29.30 (31.82)   2:06.91 (1:09.43)
        2:32.34 (25.43)     3:02.55 (55.64)
        3:28.78 (26.23)     3:56.24 (53.69)
  2 1776  'A'                     4:30.34    4:26.68         14  
     1) Plummer, Stephanie W26        2) Manieri, Pete M52            
     3) Wexler, Wayne M42             4) Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle W33  
                 33.70    1:08.79 (1:08.79)
        1:46.14 (37.35)   2:26.25 (1:17.46)
        2:55.78 (29.53)   3:29.10 (1:02.85)
        3:56.46 (27.36)     4:26.68 (57.58)
  3 GMUP  'A'                     4:40.00    4:47.23         12  
     1) Timmons, Timothy M62          2) Toner, Karlin W47            
     3) Jones, Mark M46               4) Yu, Melanie W27              
                 38.70    1:19.22 (1:19.22)
        1:57.03 (37.81)   2:41.27 (1:22.05)
        3:09.67 (28.40)   3:42.43 (1:01.16)
        4:12.84 (30.41)   4:47.23 (1:04.80)
  4 DCAC  'A'                     6:12.00    5:25.28         10  
     1) Vail, Ellyn W59               2) West, Christina W32          
     3) Nash, Dawson M55              4) Moon, Wonkee M34             
                 51.36    1:47.78 (1:47.78)
        2:28.97 (41.19)   3:13.28 (1:25.50)
        3:47.49 (34.21)   4:29.82 (1:16.54)
        4:56.15 (26.33)     5:25.28 (55.46)
 
 Event 37  Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:00.75  1997      Colonials 1776
         NATL: ! 3:50.42  3/15/2008 VIRGINIA
                          C JOHN, S SUMMERLIN, D SUMMERLIN, J JOHN
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 RMST  'A'                     4:29.29    4:20.51         18  
     1) Calkins, Sonja W36            2) Lueker, Mary W44             
     3) Carlson, John M37             4) Waltman, Michael M39         
                 32.43    1:06.51 (1:06.51)
        1:43.28 (36.77)   2:25.17 (1:18.66)
        2:54.63 (29.46)   3:27.93 (1:02.76)
        3:44.09 (16.16)     4:20.51 (52.58)
  2 1776  'B'                     4:24.50    4:24.23         14  
     1) Hug, Laurie W43               2) Swanson, Vibeke W47          
     3) Szekely, Les M45              4) Roth, Greg M46               
                 34.16    1:09.46 (1:09.46)
        1:48.15 (38.69)   2:30.33 (1:20.87)
        2:57.38 (27.05)     3:28.79 (58.46)
        3:55.01 (26.22)     4:24.23 (55.44)
  3 VMST  'B'                          NT    4:44.46         12  
     1) Moore, Alison W38             2) Meehan, Alison W37           
     3) Holland, Dave M41             4) Bradley, Rommel M41          
                 36.87    1:20.11 (1:20.11)
        1:54.64 (34.53)   2:35.04 (1:14.93)
        3:00.74 (25.70)     3:31.49 (56.45)
        4:03.18 (31.69)   4:44.46 (1:12.97)
 
 Event 37  Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:28.24  2002      Virginia
         NATL: ! 4:00.80  5/2/2004  OREGON
                          K, P ALLENDER, C CRABBE, M TENNANT
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================================
  1 VMST  'C'                          NT    5:14.43         18  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie W46            2) Jeruzal, Voytek M50          
     3) Swiger 2nd, Ralph M52         4) Page, Kathryn W60            
                 35.67    1:14.38 (1:14.38)
        1:31.04 (16.66)   2:26.80 (1:12.42)
        3:06.73 (39.93)   3:51.26 (1:24.46)
        4:31.47 (40.21)   5:14.43 (1:23.17)
 
 Event 37  Mixed 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 5:23.62  4/13/2008 Virginia Masters Swim Team
         NATL: ! 5:20.49  4/1/2007  SAN DIEGO
                          B JORDAN, B BEST, M FRESHLEY, G CLIFFORD
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 VMST  'D'                          NT    6:15.88         18  
     1) Durrant, Betsy W67            2) Lyons Jr, Thomas M75         
     3) Gaulrapp, Edward M66          4) Schreiner, Beth W68          
                 44.41    1:31.13 (1:31.13)
        2:25.85 (54.72)   3:29.24 (1:58.11)
        4:10.00 (40.76)   5:37.43 (2:08.19)
        6:15.88 (38.45)                    
 
                                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 37                                
 
  1. Curl-Burke Swim Club             1665   2. Virginia Masters Swim Team        980
  3. Reston Masters Swim Team          677   4. 1776                              629
  5. District of Columbia Aquatics     529   6. Patriot Masters Swim Team         378
  7. Niagara Masters                   269   8. Fairfax County Masters            268
  9. SwimQuest Masters                 220  10. Maine Masters Swim Club           191
 11. Ocean City Swim Club              187  12. Pennypack Aquatic&Fitness Club    173
 13. Terrapin Masters                  164  14. New England Masters Swim Club     142
 15. Unattached - PV                   126  16. Alexandria Masters Swimming       123
 17. Arlington Ageless Masters         112  18. Red Tide                          108
 19. Unattached - VA                   105  20. Adirondack Masters                 95
 21. Jersey Area Masters                94  22. DC Masters                         92
 22. North Carolina Mastrs Swimming     92  24. Montgomery Ancient Mariners        85
 25. Germantown Maryland Masters        83  26. Garden State Masters               68
 27. Maryland Masters                   56  28. Connecticut Masters                52
 29. Unattached - DV                    43  30. Shenandoah Marlins Aquatic Clu     37
 30. Talbot County YMCA Stingrays       37  32. Fort Belvoir Masters               31
 33. Central Maryland YMCA Masters      29  34. Team Pittsburgh Masters            27
 35. Robious Sports & Fitness Maste     26  36. Warrenton Masters Swim Team        24
 37. Stafford Piranhas Swim Team        23  38. Rice Aquatic Masters               22
 39. Allegheny Mountain Association     21  40. Unattached -nj                     20
 41. Movy Masters                       18  41. Fins Aquatics Club                 18
 43. Unattached - MD                    17  44. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       16
 45. Unattached - SE                    14  46. Health Unlimited Hurricanes        13
 47. Chattanooga River Rats             11  48. Riptide Masters                    10
 49. Swim Kentucky Masters               9  49. Asphalt Green Masters               9
 51. Southern Maryland Masters Club      8  52. Delmarva Aquatic Masters Dogfi      7
 52. Columbia Masters Swim Team          7  54. Marco Island Swim Team              4
 54. Winchester Masters Swimming         4  56. Merritt Marlins                     3
 56. National Capital YMCA               3  56. Northern VA Jewish Comm Center      3
 59. University of Richmond Masters      2  60. Barracuda Aquatics Club             1