George Mason University                                5/13/2009 - 20:22PM
         2009 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 109-01          
                   George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                    
 
 Event 43  Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:06.88  4/4/2004  Jillian Martin
         NATL: ! 1:02.86  5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sundberg, Aliso  24 CUBU              1:14.00    1:15.27          9  
                 35.54      1:15.27 (39.73)
  2 Tracy, Meghan    23 CUBU              1:20.00    1:21.03          7  
                 38.47      1:21.03 (42.56)
  3 Watson, Katie    22 CUBU              1:49.50    1:25.26          6  
                 40.45      1:25.26 (44.81)
 
 Event 43  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:08.69  4/12/2008 Jennifer Brielmaier, RMST-PV
         NATL: ! 1:04.17  4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brielmaier, Jen  26 RMST              1:10.10    1:08.57Z         9  
                 31.92      1:08.57 (36.65)
  2 Lengle, Alyssa   26 ARMS              1:17.49    1:15.08          7  
                 35.80      1:15.08 (39.28)
  3 Welsh, Courtney  29 ANCM              1:18.00    1:16.85          6  
                 36.24      1:16.85 (40.61)
  4 Blakney, Robin   27 VMST              1:25.00    1:22.97          5  
                 39.93      1:22.97 (43.04)
  5 Czapracki, Alli  25 VMST              1:29.41    1:29.29          4  
                 41.98      1:29.29 (47.31)
 
 Event 43  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:10.00  4/13/2003 Cheryl Conlin
         NATL: ! 1:02.08  5/4/2008  KATIE MCCLELLAND
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chi  34 UNAT              1:13.92    1:12.98          9  
                 34.75      1:12.98 (38.23)
  2 West, Christina  32 DCAC              1:24.00    1:23.90          7  
                 42.07      1:23.90 (41.83)
 
 Event 43  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:10.38  4/24/2005 Cheryl Conlin
         NATL: ! 1:04.25  4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Meehan, Alison   37 VMST              1:15.66    1:15.07          9  
                 35.01      1:15.07 (40.06)
  2 Jacobson, Krist  36 SQST              1:21.00    1:20.12          7  
                 38.05      1:20.12 (42.07)
  3 Rawson, Laurely  37 CUBU              1:18.50    1:22.06          6  
                 38.35      1:22.06 (43.71)
  4 Schappert, Megh  39 CUBU              1:24.00    1:23.90          5  
                 40.14      1:23.90 (43.76)
 
 Event 43  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:11.73  4/4/2004  Patricia Powis
         NATL: ! 1:03.00  5/4/2008  S VON DER LIPPE
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kupan, Cheryl    44 NEM               1:15.00    1:14.51          9  
                 35.72      1:14.51 (38.79)
  2 Lueker, Mary     44 RMST              1:23.00    1:20.10          7  
                 38.16      1:20.10 (41.94)
  3 Cacace, Stephan  42 NIAG              1:21.50    1:20.87          6  
                 37.75      1:20.87 (43.12)
  4 Krongaard, Kim   43 VMST              1:21.50    1:24.01          5  
                 39.81      1:24.01 (44.20)
  5 Segnitz, Robin   41 SKY               1:28.00    1:27.73          4  
                 41.17      1:27.73 (46.56)
  6 Quinn, Molly     42 UNAT              1:30.96    1:33.62          3  
                 44.49      1:33.62 (49.13)
 
 Event 43  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:15.48  4/22/2001 Dot Munger
         NATL: ! 1:06.01  5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Toner, Karlin    47 GMUP              1:24.00    1:21.62          9  
                 38.62      1:21.62 (43.00)
  2 Brent, Dana      46 UNAT              1:50.00    1:28.95          7  
                 41.75      1:28.95 (47.20)
  3 Moyer, Michelle  46 RMST              1:31.89    1:32.44          6  
                 45.29      1:32.44 (47.15)
  4 Ellis, Susan     45 FXCM                   NT    1:42.12          5  
                 50.19      1:42.12 (51.93)
  5 Morrin-Nordlund  46 TERR              1:46.40    1:42.15          4  
                 48.60      1:42.15 (53.55)
  6 Sealey, Tammy    47 RMST              1:40.00    1:44.16          3  
                 48.35      1:44.16 (55.81)
 
 Event 43  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:16.76  4/15/2007 Lisa Bennett
         NATL: ! 1:13.28  4/15/2007 MELINDA MANN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallack, Mary    53 CUBU                   NT    1:22.73          9  
                 39.83      1:22.73 (42.90)
  2 Temple, Diana    52 TCYS              2:00.00    1:38.30          7  
                 47.47      1:38.30 (50.83)
 
 Event 43  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:19.22  4/12/1992 Jane Bruner
         NATL: ! 1:16.84  5/18/2008 DEB WALKER
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise   57 CUBU              1:25.00    1:25.35          9  
                 40.48      1:25.35 (44.87)
 
 Event 43  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:22.04  5/2/1999  Joann Leilich
         NATL: ! 1:19.98  5/4/2008  GINGER PIERSON
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Marg  62 ANCM              1:27.86    1:26.33          9  
                 41.50      1:26.33 (44.83)
  2 Dameron, Pam     63 SQST              1:32.80    1:33.59          7  
                 44.62      1:33.59 (48.97)
  3 Johnston, Jenni  61 CUBU              3:40.71    3:39.07          6  
               1:45.04    3:39.07 (1:54.03)
 
 Event 43  Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:24.51  4/4/2004  Joann Leilich
         NATL: ! 1:23.95  4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannam, Karen    68 DCM               2:15.00    2:14.11          9  
               1:04.67    2:14.11 (1:09.44)
 
 Event 43  Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 2:02.07  5/8/1990  Margaret Hubbard
         NATL: ! 1:37.04  3/19/2006 ANN HIRSCH
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan   78 1776              2:03.52    2:02.45          9  
                 59.56    2:02.45 (1:02.89)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 43                 
 
  1. Curl-Burke Swim Club             1890   2. Virginia Masters Swim Team       1065
  3. Reston Masters Swim Team          770   4. 1776                              698
  5. District of Columbia Aquatics     562   6. Patriot Masters Swim Team         448
  7. Fairfax County Masters            299   8. Niagara Masters                   289
  9. SwimQuest Masters                 248  10. Maine Masters Swim Club           217
 11. Ocean City Swim Club              207  12. Terrapin Masters                  197
 13. Pennypack Aquatic&Fitness Club    182  14. New England Masters Swim Club     158
 15. Unattached - PV                   155  16. Alexandria Masters Swimming       132
 17. Red Tide                          127  18. Arlington Ageless Masters         123
 19. Jersey Area Masters               119  20. Adirondack Masters                108
 21. Unattached - VA                   105  22. DC Masters                        101
 23. Montgomery Ancient Mariners       100  24. North Carolina Mastrs Swimming     99
 25. Garden State Masters               86  25. Germantown Maryland Masters        86
 27. Maryland Masters                   64  28. Connecticut Masters                57
 29. Talbot County YMCA Stingrays       51  30. Shenandoah Marlins Aquatic Clu     44
 31. Unattached - DV                    43  32. Central Maryland YMCA Masters      38
 33. Team Pittsburgh Masters            36  34. Warrenton Masters Swim Team        32
 35. Fort Belvoir Masters               31  36. Movy Masters                       27
 37. Robious Sports & Fitness Maste     26  37. Unattached - MD                    26
 39. Stafford Piranhas Swim Team        23  40. Rice Aquatic Masters               22
 41. Allegheny Mountain Association     21  42. Unattached -nj                     20
 42. Unattached - SE                    20  44. Chattanooga River Rats             18
 44. Asphalt Green Masters              18  44. Fins Aquatics Club                 18
 47. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       16  48. Health Unlimited Hurricanes        13
 48. Swim Kentucky Masters              13  50. Riptide Masters                    10
 51. Southern Maryland Masters Club      8  52. Columbia Masters Swim Team          7
 52. Delmarva Aquatic Masters Dogfi      7  54. Winchester Masters Swimming         4
 54. Marco Island Swim Team              4  56. National Capital YMCA               3
 56. Northern VA Jewish Comm Center      3  56. Merritt Marlins                     3
 59. University of Richmond Masters      2  60. Barracuda Aquatics Club             1