George Mason University                                5/13/2009 - 20:22PM
         2009 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 109-01          
                   George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                    
 
 Event 44  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 56.37  4/23/2006 William Liscinsky
         NATL: ! 54.65  5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Laiti, Patrick   23 UNAT              1:05.14    1:03.92          9  
                 29.55      1:03.92 (34.37)
  2 McKee, Patrick   23 FBST                   NT    1:04.85          7  
                 29.61      1:04.85 (35.24)
  3 Abdelaal, Moham  23 OCSC              1:10.00    1:06.20          6  
                 31.56      1:06.20 (34.64)
  4 DeCagna, Drew    24 OCSC              1:06.24    1:06.42          5  
                 30.50      1:06.42 (35.92)
 
 Event 44  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 57.79  4/23/2006 Peter Fehring
         NATL: ! 54.92  5/20/2007 GARY MARSHALL
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burnett, Andrew  26 ALEX              1:04.53    1:04.15          9  
                 29.99      1:04.15 (34.16)
  2 Nguyen, Son      29 MESC              1:09.99    1:06.54          7  
                 31.21      1:06.54 (35.33)
  3 Baker, Nathanie  29 SPST              1:13.00    1:09.97          6  
                 32.57      1:09.97 (37.40)
 
 Event 44  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 58.28  4/22/2001 Joe Bubel
         NATL: ! 55.85  5/20/2007 JEFF COMMINGS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Ja  34 NEM               1:01.00    1:00.16          9  
                 28.10      1:00.16 (32.06)
  2 Richard, Jean-P  32 DCAC              1:07.50    1:07.24          7  
                 31.23      1:07.24 (36.01)
  3 Beaty, John      33 RATS              1:12.28    1:10.03          6  
                 32.99      1:10.03 (37.04)
  4 Chuang, Mason    30 DCAC              1:30.00    1:18.20          5  
                 36.44      1:18.20 (41.76)
 
 Event 44  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 55.84  4/22/2001 Wally Dicks
         NATL: ! 55.26  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob     36 NCMS                58.50      58.09          9  
                 27.05        58.09 (31.04)
  2 Reuter, Adam     35 PAFC              1:04.30    1:02.11          7  
                 29.16      1:02.11 (32.95)
  3 English, Willia  39 DCM               1:07.00    1:07.15          6  
                 31.36      1:07.15 (35.79)
  4 Horsford, Jonat  36 DCAC              1:18.00    1:13.00          5  
                 35.15      1:13.00 (37.85)
 -- Bolz, Ryan       37 VMST              1:22.75         DQ        
                 38.28           DQ (40.87)
 
 Event 44  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:00.33  5/2/1999  S. Rode/W. Dicks (2003,2006)
         NATL: !   57.04  5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim     44 CUBU              1:00.20      58.39Z         9  
                 27.92        58.39 (30.47)
  2 Williams, Neill  41 DCAC              1:02.60    1:02.28          7  
                 29.60      1:02.28 (32.68)
  3 Terahigashi, Ma  42 DCAC              1:09.99    1:05.70          6  
                 31.38      1:05.70 (34.32)
  4 Halstead, James  42 CUBU              1:12.10    1:08.10          5  
                 32.04      1:08.10 (36.06)
  5 Wolf, Paul       42 GERM              1:12.71    1:08.97          4  
                 32.02      1:08.97 (36.95)
  6 Hohn, Chris      40 UNAT              1:15.06    1:14.99          3  
                 35.38      1:14.99 (39.61)
 
 Event 44  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:03.13  4/4/2004  Benn Doyle
         NATL: !   59.19  5/14/2006 JON BLANK
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon       48 NCMS              1:00.00    1:00.59Z         9  
                 28.31      1:00.59 (32.28)
  2 Harris, Mark     46 FBST              1:18.00    1:14.45          7  
                 33.78      1:14.45 (40.67)
  3 Crean, Denis     48 CUBU              1:21.17    1:15.04          6  
                 36.30      1:15.04 (38.74)
  4 Martin, Michael  48 OCSC              1:18.00    1:18.20          5  
                 36.05      1:18.20 (42.15)
  5 Douglas, Jonath  46 SPST              1:22.94    1:19.09          4  
                 36.73      1:19.09 (42.36)
 
 Event 44  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:06.13  4/12/2008 Michael Slowey, VMST-VA
         NATL: ! 1:01.02  5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jos  52 DCAC              1:18.00    1:07.47          9  
                 31.51      1:07.47 (35.96)
  2 Jeruzal, Voytek  50 VMST              1:13.60    1:09.11          7  
                 32.90      1:09.11 (36.21)
  3 Schultz, Ward    51 1776              1:12.08    1:12.14          6  
                 34.00      1:12.14 (38.14)
  4 Manieri, Pete    52 1776              1:15.00    1:15.93          5  
                 35.99      1:15.93 (39.94)
 
 Event 44  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:08.18  5/2/1999  Jack Schiltz
         NATL: ! 1:01.42  5/4/2008  TIMOTHY SHEAD
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Levenson, Steve  55 RMST              1:14.00    1:15.03          9  
                 35.86      1:15.03 (39.17)
  2 Martin, Jack     57 1776              1:25.00    1:16.45          7  
                 36.15      1:16.45 (40.30)
  3 Long, Robert     59 ADMS                   NT    1:18.00          6  
                 36.25      1:18.00 (41.75)
  4 Haddan, Barry    58 DCAC                   NT    1:19.67          5  
                 36.68      1:19.67 (42.99)
  5 Lengle, James    59 ARMS              1:21.01    1:22.47          4  
                 39.00      1:22.47 (43.47)
  6 Boyle, Michael   57 RMST              1:45.00    1:38.83          3  
                 47.23      1:38.83 (51.60)
 
 Event 44  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:10.69  4/23/2006 Jim Dragon
         NATL: ! 1:05.46  3/26/2006 ROBERT STRAND
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Frisch, David    60 SQST              1:13.50    1:14.24          9  
                 35.24      1:14.24 (39.00)
  2 Platt, Jay       61 PAFC              1:23.00    1:20.44          7  
                 38.03      1:20.44 (42.41)
  3 Davis Jr., Jame  62 VMST              1:30.50    1:20.79          6  
                 37.81      1:20.79 (42.98)
  4 Kremzier, James  63 1776              1:28.00    1:27.83          5  
                 40.94      1:27.83 (46.89)
 
 Event 44  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:14.03  4/12/2008 Louis Kronfeld, NEM-NE
         NATL: ! 1:10.58  5/20/2007 RICHARD TODD
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brundage, Warne  66 VMST              1:18.81    1:19.60          9  
                 36.72      1:19.60 (42.88)
  2 Gaulrapp, Edwar  66 VMST              1:35.00    1:27.97          7  
                 42.09      1:27.97 (45.88)
  3 Berghaus, Peter  68 CONN              1:34.43    1:32.88          6  
                 43.69      1:32.88 (49.19)
  4 Robinson, David  65 GERM              1:43.00    1:36.58          5  
                 44.53      1:36.58 (52.05)
 
 Event 44  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:27.61  4/4/2004  Walter Lincoln
         NATL: ! 1:15.24  4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 -- James, Ulysses   73 FBST                   NT         DQ        
               1:03.52         DQ (1:19.11)
 
 Event 44  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:38.31  4/24/2005 Kenneth Flynn
         NATL: ! 1:22.64  4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lyons Jr, Thoma  75 VMST              1:55.00    1:56.17          9  
                 52.57    1:56.17 (1:03.60)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 44                 
 
  1. Curl-Burke Swim Club             1910   2. Virginia Masters Swim Team       1103
  3. Reston Masters Swim Team          782   4. 1776                              721
  5. District of Columbia Aquatics     606   6. Patriot Masters Swim Team         448
  7. Fairfax County Masters            299   8. Niagara Masters                   289
  9. SwimQuest Masters                 257  10. Maine Masters Swim Club           224
 11. Ocean City Swim Club              223  12. Terrapin Masters                  197
 13. Pennypack Aquatic&Fitness Club    196  14. New England Masters Swim Club     167
 15. Unattached - PV                   158  16. Alexandria Masters Swimming       141
 17. Red Tide                          127  17. Arlington Ageless Masters         127
 19. Jersey Area Masters               119  20. North Carolina Mastrs Swimming    117
 21. Unattached - VA                   114  21. Adirondack Masters                114
 23. DC Masters                        107  24. Montgomery Ancient Mariners       100
 25. Germantown Maryland Masters        95  26. Garden State Masters               86
 27. Maryland Masters                   64  28. Connecticut Masters                63
 29. Talbot County YMCA Stingrays       51  30. Fort Belvoir Masters               45
 31. Shenandoah Marlins Aquatic Clu     44  32. Unattached - DV                    43
 33. Central Maryland YMCA Masters      38  34. Team Pittsburgh Masters            36
 35. Stafford Piranhas Swim Team        33  36. Warrenton Masters Swim Team        32
 37. Movy Masters                       27  38. Unattached - MD                    26
 38. Robious Sports & Fitness Maste     26  40. Chattanooga River Rats             24
 41. Rice Aquatic Masters               22  42. Allegheny Mountain Association     21
 43. Unattached -nj                     20  43. Unattached - SE                    20
 45. Asphalt Green Masters              18  45. Fins Aquatics Club                 18
 47. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       16  48. Health Unlimited Hurricanes        13
 48. Swim Kentucky Masters              13  50. Riptide Masters                    10
 51. Southern Maryland Masters Club      8  52. Columbia Masters Swim Team          7
 52. Delmarva Aquatic Masters Dogfi      7  54. Winchester Masters Swimming         4
 54. Marco Island Swim Team              4  56. National Capital YMCA               3
 56. Northern VA Jewish Comm Center      3  56. Merritt Marlins                     3
 59. University of Richmond Masters      2  60. Barracuda Aquatics Club             1