George Mason University                          5/3/2010 - 14:38PM
      2010 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 100-01      
                George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                
 
 Event 11  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:40.03  4/14/2007 Curl-Burke Swim Club
         NATL: ! 1:40.03  4/15/2007 CURL-BURKE
                          C GIBSON, E BETTS, W LISCINSKY, S PETERSON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'A'                    NT    1:54.17  
     1) Harris, Sam M27               2) White, Courtney W22          
     3) Neuhaus, Sam W18              4) Orr, Boyd M24                
                 26.47        58.68 (32.21)
        1:30.26 (31.58)     1:54.17 (23.91)
  2 DISTRICT OF COLU  'A'               1:59.50    2:00.01  
     1) Hemady, Noura W23             2) West, Christina W33          
     3) Sprengel, Ryan M29            4) Bellows, Andrew M30          
                 33.41      1:12.12 (38.71)
        1:36.51 (24.39)     2:00.01 (23.50)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:45.82  4/25/2009 Patriot Masters Swim Team
         NATL: ! 1:38.22  5/4/2008  CURL-BURKE
                          S PETERSON, J BETTS, W LISCINSKY, L LAUWAERT
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'B'                    NT    1:48.64  
     1) Hibbard, Kate W25             2) Russo, Claire W26            
     3) Barley, Adam M28              4) Gaines, Billy M29            
                 28.80      1:03.75 (34.95)
        1:26.65 (22.90)     1:48.64 (21.99)
  2 RED TIDE  'A'                       1:48.00    1:54.05  
     1) Shpaizer, Tal W27             2) Mayman, Jennifer W33         
     3) Hutchinson, Tyrone M34        4) Gutierrez, Sebastian M29     
                 34.70      1:06.42 (31.72)
        1:30.52 (24.10)     1:54.05 (23.53)
  3 COLONIALS 1776  'A'                 1:59.50    1:56.54  
     1) Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle W34   2) Creazzo, Tim M27             
     3) Patterson, Thomas M33         4) Booth, Gretchen W40          
                 31.61      1:01.06 (29.45)
        1:28.09 (27.03)     1:56.54 (28.45)
  4 NORTH BALTIMORE  'A'                     NT    1:57.35  
     1) Limke, Tobi W35               2) Quitasol, Wendy W47          
     3) Sabala, Michael M29           4) Christensen, Finn M32        
                 32.16      1:08.84 (36.68)
        1:33.40 (24.56)     1:57.35 (23.95)
  5 DC DEPT OF RECRE  'A'               2:15.98    2:02.82  
     1) Shycoff, Barbara W49          2) Jenko, Kim W26               
     3) Kukoy, Max M42                4) Groome, Carter M37           
                 37.69      1:10.47 (32.78)
        1:38.78 (28.31)     2:02.82 (24.04)
  6 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ  'A'               2:10.00    2:06.69  
     1) Becker, Gina W26              2) Graham, Curry M49            
     3) Redford, Gabi W43             4) Wells, Morgan M50            
                 34.88      1:09.48 (34.60)
        1:39.55 (30.07)     2:06.69 (27.14)
  7 PATRIOT MASTERS  'A'                2:11.00    2:06.97  
     1) Weidner, Bob M53              2) Toner, Karlin W48            
     3) von Loewe, Pete M39           4) Yu, Melanie W28              
                 38.50      1:13.75 (35.25)
        1:39.08 (25.33)     2:06.97 (27.89)
  8 RESTON MASTERS S  'D'               2:22.22    2:31.47  
     1) Hsin, Heart W25               2) Boyle, Michael M58           
     3) Casey, Sheila W53             4) Nobbe, Nick M71              
                 36.97      1:23.90 (46.93)
        1:59.67 (35.77)     2:31.47 (31.80)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:48.50  1987      Colonials 1776
         NATL: ! 1:40.09  5/4/2008  COLORADO
                          D ROBINSON, A BARTLESON, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPPEY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS S  'C'               2:14.14    2:11.54  
     1) Katsaros, Sheryl W40          2) Brightwell, Kim W50          
     3) Paulson, Laurence M61         4) Carlson, John M38            
                 34.69      1:12.54 (37.85)
        1:46.29 (33.75)     2:11.54 (25.25)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'C'                    NT    2:12.29  
     1) Moore, Alison W39             2) Meehan, Alison W38           
     3) Bohabot, Jorge M35            4) Fadorick, Michael M40        
                 36.84      1:11.53 (34.69)
        1:40.57 (29.04)     2:12.29 (31.72)
  3 RED TIDE  'B'                       2:14.00    2:16.27  
     1) Menocal, Carmen W36           2) Garland, Libby W39           
     3) Craven, Edward M49            4) Neyland, Spencer M45         
                 37.64      1:17.11 (39.47)
        1:49.76 (32.65)     2:16.27 (26.51)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:58.45  1999      Maryland
         NATL: ! 1:44.02  5/4/2008  ARIZONA
                          J SMITH, G MILLS, S ROLLINS, M BAILEY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'B'                 2:12.50    2:09.66  
     1) Majeske, Andrew M49           2) Jordan, Tammy W50            
     3) Jones, Robert M58             4) McCormick, Betsy W53         
                 31.12      1:10.20 (39.08)
        1:38.88 (28.68)     2:09.66 (30.78)
  2 RESTON MASTERS S  'B'               2:15.15    2:13.61  
     1) Hajost, Cynthia W50           2) Levenson, Steven M56         
     3) Wymelenberg, Lynn W54         4) Tipler, David M54            
                 35.22      1:08.57 (33.35)
        1:44.26 (35.69)     2:13.61 (29.35)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'D'                    NT    2:15.32  
     1) Romo, Robert M52              2) Weber, Paul M53              
     3) Braaten, Kitten W54           4) Jaeger, Debbie W47           
                 33.30        50.45 (17.15)
        1:08.54 (18.09)   2:15.32 (1:06.78)
  4 NIAGARA DISTRICT  'A'                    NT    2:26.64  
     1) Kornblatt, Daniel M60         2) Weir, Kenneth M56            
     3) Tourtual, Dorothy W58         4) Mitrowitz, Karen W49         
                 32.17      1:12.12 (39.95)
        1:54.88 (42.76)     2:26.64 (31.76)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 2:16.14  1987      New England
         NATL: ! 1:56.64  5/10/2009 TAMALPAIS
                          R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, J EISENMAN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'E'                    NT    2:34.41  
     1) Page, Kathryn W61             2) Chambers, Betsy W62          
     3) McCorkle, John M58            4) White, Wayne M55             
                 43.07      1:35.97 (52.90)
        2:06.07 (30.10)     2:34.41 (28.34)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM  'A'                2:43.15    3:33.83  
     1) Weinberg, Norman M55          2) Johnston, Jennifer W62       
     3) Viellieu, Ben M55             4) Schade, Mary W63             
                 34.69        51.82 (17.13)
      3:33.83 (2:42.01)                    
 
 Event 11  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 2:29.78  1987      Connecticut
         NATL: ! 2:06.22  5/10/2009 SAN DIEGO
                          B JORDAN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, J MARR
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'F'                    NT    2:59.73  
     1) Martin, Judy W67              2) Scott, Richard M74           
     3) Griffin, Lucille W71          4) Gaulrapp, Edward M67         
                 48.42      1:36.00 (47.58)
        2:20.94 (44.94)     2:59.73 (38.79)
  2 RESTON MASTERS S  'A'               3:26.26    3:17.57  
     1) Manheim, Lucy W67             2) Gerson, Gordon M73           
     3) Pilette, Sterling M68         4) Gill, Dodie W65              
                 49.07      1:45.21 (56.14)
        2:30.36 (45.15)     3:17.57 (47.21)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: ! 2:46.58  5/10/2009 WALNUT CREEK
                          D BROWN, N STUPFEL, J ALEXANDER, D MONROE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'G'                    NT    3:44.47  
     1) Henley, Susan W77             2) Lyons, Thomas M76            
     3) Maher, Owen M75               4) Francis, Lesley W78          
               1:22.29      2:16.30 (54.01)
        2:58.05 (41.75)     3:44.47 (46.42)