George Mason University                          5/3/2010 - 14:38PM
      2010 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 100-01      
                George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                
 
 Event 20  Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 50.17  4/15/2007 Chris Gibson, CUBU
         NATL: ! 49.37  5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Heers, Yannick     22 TERRAPIN MASTERS    52.50      52.00  
                 24.64        52.00 (27.36)
  2 Garner, Sam            24 WARD'S SWIM CLUB    54.66      55.58  
                 26.12        55.58 (29.46)
  3 Bodurian, Ben          23 CURL-BURKE SWIM     58.00      57.89  
                 26.18        57.89 (31.71)
  4 Jaeger, Marck          18 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:01.00    1:00.58  
                 28.06      1:00.58 (32.52)
  5 Xu, Allen              22 CURL-BURKE SWIM   1:02.00    1:06.01  
                 29.92      1:06.01 (36.09)
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 50.29  4/25/2009 William Liscinsky Jr, CUBU
         NATL: ! 48.36  4/13/2008 MATTHEW MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Perfanov, Val          25 PENNYPACK AQUATI    52.10      51.64  
                 24.19        51.64 (27.45)
  2 Barley, Adam           28 VIRGINIA MASTERS    56.00      54.14  
                 25.04        54.14 (29.10)
  3 Harris, Sam            27 VIRGINIA MASTERS    55.99      55.74  
                 25.42        55.74 (30.32)
  4 Tucker, Bobby          28 STEVENS TECHNICA    55.00      56.03  
                 26.13        56.03 (29.90)
  5 Nolan, Kevin           28 UNAT              1:01.94      58.91  
                 27.08        58.91 (31.83)
  6 Strahota, Jeff         29 TERRAPIN MASTERS    59.95      59.86  
                 27.94        59.86 (31.92)
  7 Cortes, Juan           25 FAIRFAX COUNTY M  1:00.00      59.97  
                 28.09        59.97 (31.88)
  8 Creazzo, Tim           27 COLONIALS 1776    1:00.00    1:00.33  
                 27.41      1:00.33 (32.92)
  9 Gutierrez, Sebastian   29 RED TIDE          1:10.58    1:02.75  
                 29.31      1:02.75 (33.44)
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 51.08  4/13/2003 Curtis Sawin
         NATL: ! 48.25  12/19/2004MIKE PICOTTE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Betts, Mike            31 GARDEN STATE MAS    53.20      51.78  
                 24.70        51.78 (27.08)
  2 De Hart, Pieter        31 UNAT                57.57      55.73  
                 25.65        55.73 (30.08)
  3 di Filippo, Mario      33 CURL-BURKE SWIM   1:01.80    1:00.81  
                 27.57      1:00.81 (33.24)
  4 Chuang, Mason          31 DISTRICT OF COLU  1:15.00    1:03.19  
                 29.29      1:03.19 (33.90)
  5 Dansereau, David       30 UNAT              1:14.04    1:10.32  
                 32.93      1:10.32 (37.39)
 
 Event 20  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 50.06  4/23/2006 Michael Ross, NEM
         NATL: ! 49.54  5/16/1999 PETER EGAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Doane, Michael         39 TERRAPIN MASTERS    55.50      55.03  
                 25.35        55.03 (29.68)
  2 Thompson, Thayer       35 RED TIDE            55.12      56.82  
                 26.15        56.82 (30.67)
  3 Gamez, Rafael          36 CURL-BURKE SWIM     58.50      57.08  
                 26.98        57.08 (30.10)
  4 von Loewe, Pete        39 PATRIOT MASTERS     58.06      57.28  
                 27.01        57.28 (30.27)
  5 Verma, Raj             36 UNAT              1:03.45    1:02.87  
                 30.02      1:02.87 (32.85)
  6 Bohabot, Jorge         35 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:15.00    1:04.34  
                 29.60      1:04.34 (34.74)
  7 Carlson, John          38 RESTON MASTERS S  1:02.50    1:05.28  
                 31.02      1:05.28 (34.26)
 
 Event 20  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 51.92  4/13/2008 Chris Stevenson, VMST
         NATL: ! 49.27  5/4/2008  MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey        41 MONTGOMERY ANCIE    53.18      52.24  
                 24.46        52.24 (27.78)
  2 Williams, Neill        42 DISTRICT OF COLU    54.70      53.50  
                 24.66        53.50 (28.84)
  3 Mehok, George          42 O*H*I*O MASTERS     55.60      54.13  
                 25.76        54.13 (28.37)
  4 Higgins, Anthony       40 GERMANTOWN MARYL  1:00.00      59.52  
                 27.48        59.52 (32.04)
  5 Ellis, Andrew          41 TERRAPIN MASTERS  1:02.00    1:00.86  
                 28.97      1:00.86 (31.89)
  6 Hohn, Chris            41 UNAT              1:00.91    1:01.82  
                 28.97      1:01.82 (32.85)
  7 Sax, William           41 PATRIOT MASTERS   1:00.78    1:01.89  
                 28.63      1:01.89 (33.26)
  8 Loper, Mark            40 POTOMAC MARLIN M  1:00.00    1:02.29  
                 29.10      1:02.29 (33.19)
  9 Eliasek, Steve         41 QUEST MASTERS SW  1:08.19    1:02.70  
                 29.56      1:02.70 (33.14)
 10 Wexler, Wayne          43 COLONIALS 1776      59.90    1:03.11  
                 30.45      1:03.11 (32.66)
 11 Toy, Raymond           43 CENTRAL MARYLAND  1:13.38    1:07.96  
                 31.07      1:07.96 (36.89)
 12 Gendron, Richard       43 UNAT              1:20.00    1:19.07  
                 37.33      1:19.07 (41.74)
 
 Event 20  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 52.58  4/25/2009 Scott Carpenter, JAM
         NATL: ! 51.37  5/4/2008  PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Segal, William         45 JERSEY AREA MULT    53.80      52.74  
                 24.61        52.74 (28.13)
  2 Michael, Mark          47 CURL-BURKE SWIM     55.00      53.37  
                 24.79        53.37 (28.58)
  3 Jones, Mark            47 CURL-BURKE SWIM     58.50      58.82  
                 27.79        58.82 (31.03)
  4 Worst, Jeremy          47 WARRENTON MASTER    59.11      59.14  
                 27.51        59.14 (31.63)
  5 Kovalovsky, Kelly      48 NIAGARA DISTRICT    58.93      59.44  
                 27.55        59.44 (31.89)
  6 Crist, Jason           48 MONTGOMERY ANCIE  1:00.00      59.71  
                 27.92        59.71 (31.79)
  7 Golden, Scott          46 GERMANTOWN MARYL  1:06.00    1:02.02  
                 28.77      1:02.02 (33.25)
  8 Jackson, Steve         45 SOUTH HAMPTON YM  1:06.00    1:03.64  
                 28.84      1:03.64 (34.80)
  9 Sealey, Tom            49 RESTON MASTERS S  1:14.96    1:07.73  
                 31.15      1:07.73 (36.58)
 10 Leeper, Adam           45 UNAT              1:06.60    1:09.04  
                 29.95      1:09.04 (39.09)
 11 Craven, Edward         49 RED TIDE          1:15.00    1:16.91  
                 34.53      1:16.91 (42.38)
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 55.19  4/24/2005 Jim O’Connor, MARY
         NATL: ! 51.93  4/13/2008 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shipp, Bill            50 TERRAPIN MASTERS  1:06.13    1:00.83  
                 29.20      1:00.83 (31.63)
  2 McGough, Tim           52 MERRITT MARLINS   1:01.50    1:01.04  
                 28.64      1:01.04 (32.40)
  3 Kristek, Steve         51 NIAGARA DISTRICT  1:02.00    1:02.90  
                 29.17      1:02.90 (33.73)
  4 Swiger, Ralph          53 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:28.00    1:23.48  
                 37.35      1:23.48 (46.13)
  5 Pitchford, Barth       51 PATRIOT MASTERS   1:30.00    1:34.10  
                 42.43      1:34.10 (51.67)
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 59.53  4/13/2008 Mark Pugliese, ANCM
         NATL: ! 54.09  3/29/2009 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul         58 COLONIALS 1776    1:05.00    1:00.58  
                 28.37      1:00.58 (32.21)
  2 Dougherty, Stephen     58 COLONIALS 1776    1:07.00    1:04.58  
                 30.41      1:04.58 (34.17)
  3 Jones, Robert          58 COLONIALS 1776    1:22.50    1:05.83  
                 30.69      1:05.83 (35.14)
  4 McCorkle, John         58 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:05.00    1:06.13  
                 30.84      1:06.13 (35.29)
  5 Tupitza, Charles       55 WARRENTON MASTER  1:05.00    1:06.17  
                 30.19      1:06.17 (35.98)
  6 Walters, Mark          57 GERMANTOWN MARYL  1:09.70    1:10.76  
                 32.22      1:10.76 (38.54)
  7 Silver, Jonathan       56 RED TIDE          1:11.34    1:12.05  
                 32.30      1:12.05 (39.75)
  8 Edgell, Don            58 CURL-BURKE SWIM   1:13.50    1:17.05  
                 34.53      1:17.05 (42.52)
  9 Nash, Dawson           56 DISTRICT OF COLU  1:20.00    1:21.05  
                 37.06      1:21.05 (43.99)
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:00.63  4/25/2009 Kieran Kelleher, DCAC
         NATL: !   54.92  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Paulson, Laurence      61 RESTON MASTERS S  1:20.00    1:23.29  
                 37.73      1:23.29 (45.56)
 
 Event 20  Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:14.48  5/9/1993  Joseph Kurtzman
         NATL: ! 1:00.91  5/10/2009 KEEFE LODWIG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard        69 UNAT              1:25.47    1:21.30  
                 36.71      1:21.30 (44.59)
  2 Gaulrapp, Edward       67 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:35.00    1:27.23  
                 39.43      1:27.23 (47.80)
  3 Robinson, David        66 GERMANTOWN MARYL  1:33.00    1:27.71  
                 40.40      1:27.71 (47.31)
 
 Event 20  Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:23.28  5/9/1993  Birch Davidson
         NATL: ! 1:08.12  2/9/2008  DAVID COSTILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry            71 GARDEN STATE MAS  1:34.63    1:33.94  
                 42.44      1:33.94 (51.50)
 
 Event 20  Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:40.58  4/2/2000  John Emanuel
         NATL: ! 1:16.66  2/20/2009 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen            75 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:50.00    1:43.82  
                 45.52      1:43.82 (58.30)
  2 Messer, Don            79 DC DEPT OF RECRE  1:45.00    1:50.22  
                 46.24    1:50.22 (1:03.98)