George Mason University                          5/3/2010 - 14:38PM
      2010 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 100-01      
                George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                
 
 Event 25  Women 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 8:18.25  1998      Colonials 1776
         NATL: ! 7:59.38  4/14/1996 WALNUT CREEK
                          P LEACH, W INGRAHAM, M GHIGGERI, S SHAND
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'A'                       7:59.38    8:03.09Z 
     1) Kelsey, Jane W34              2) Shpaizer, Tal W27            
     3) Wager, Susan W44              4) Gary, Kristin W42            
                 27.76        57.95 (57.95)
      1:28.78 (1:28.78)   1:58.57 (1:58.57)
        2:26.83 (28.26)   2:59.01 (1:00.44)
      3:31.67 (1:33.10)   4:03.63 (2:05.06)
        4:31.90 (28.27)     5:02.39 (58.76)
      5:33.28 (1:29.65)   6:04.97 (2:01.34)
        6:32.16 (27.19)     7:02.30 (57.33)
      7:32.82 (1:27.85)   8:03.09 (1:58.12)
  2 RED TIDE  'B'                            NT    9:16.02  
     1) Mayman, Jennifer W33          2) Fairman, Abby W33            
     3) Armentrout, Anna W38          4) McPherson, Kelly W31         
                 35.74    1:12.51 (1:12.51)
      1:49.66 (1:49.66)   2:26.87 (2:26.87)
        2:48.43 (21.56)   3:37.00 (1:10.13)
      4:14.77 (1:47.90)   4:52.52 (2:25.65)
        5:22.59 (30.07)   5:56.63 (1:04.11)
      6:31.01 (1:38.49)   7:03.87 (2:11.35)
        7:32.95 (29.08)   8:05.40 (1:01.53)
      8:40.74 (1:36.87)   9:16.02 (2:12.15)
 
 Event 25  Women 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 9:42.96  1993      DC Masters
         NATL: ! 8:39.13  4/13/2008 WALNUT CREEK
                          M CURRAN, L VIDAL, L SULLIVAN, C O'BRIEN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'A'                    NT   10:08.65  
     1) Braaten, Kitten W54           2) Bennett, Lisa W53            
     3) Jaeger, Debbie W47            4) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W58  
                 38.69    1:21.52 (1:21.52)
      2:04.16 (2:04.16)   2:45.85 (2:45.85)
        3:20.16 (34.31)   3:57.60 (1:11.75)
      4:35.80 (1:49.95)   5:14.18 (2:28.33)
        5:48.00 (33.82)   6:25.90 (1:11.72)
      7:04.87 (1:50.69)   7:42.61 (2:28.43)
        8:16.80 (34.19)   8:54.11 (1:11.50)
      9:31.84 (1:49.23)  10:08.65 (2:26.04)