George Mason University                          5/3/2010 - 14:38PM
      2010 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 100-01      
                George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                
 
 Event 28  Men 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 3:39.04  4/24/2005 Terrapin Masters
         NATL: ! 3:34.08  4/26/1992 U OF SAN FRAN
                          GARY YANG, JOHN HARLOW, MARK FIORITO, GREG MACKEM
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TERRAPIN MASTERS  'A'               4:07.00    3:51.28  
     1) Strahota, Jeff M29            2) Goodison, Michael M38        
     3) Van Heers, Yannick M22        4) Shipp, Bill M50              
                 31.41    1:04.20 (1:04.20)
        1:33.27 (29.07)   2:06.17 (1:01.97)
        2:30.58 (24.41)     2:58.68 (52.51)
        3:23.64 (24.96)     3:51.28 (52.60)
 
 Event 28  Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 3:30.45  1999      Ancient Mariners
         NATL: ! 3:27.13  3/12/2000 ANCM
                          J CLAY BRITT, W DICKS, J RODDIN, M FELL
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'D'                       3:52.00    3:43.41  
     1) Werner, Nicholas M31          2) Lippin, David M27            
     3) Hutchinson, Tyrone M34        4) Thompson, Thayer M35         
                 27.60        56.26 (56.26)
        1:23.82 (27.56)     1:55.86 (59.60)
        2:21.97 (26.11)     2:51.85 (55.99)
        3:15.89 (24.04)     3:43.41 (51.56)
  2 RESTON MASTERS S  'A'               3:55.55    4:05.79  
     1) Orton, Adam M29               2) Shultz, Scott M27            
     3) Carlson, John M38             4) Baldwin, Craig M35           
                 27.29        55.44 (55.44)
        1:28.92 (33.48)   2:08.33 (1:12.89)
        2:40.40 (32.07)   3:14.32 (1:05.99)
        3:39.06 (24.74)     4:05.79 (51.47)
  3 RED TIDE  'B'                       4:20.00    4:16.46  
     1) Dew, Stephen M32              2) Storch, Joshua M28           
     3) Gutierrez, Sebastian M29      4) Royer, John M27              
                 36.29    1:13.33 (1:13.33)
        1:43.45 (30.12)   2:17.29 (1:03.96)
        2:45.21 (27.92)   3:19.14 (1:01.85)
        3:46.15 (27.01)     4:16.46 (57.32)
  4 DISTRICT OF COLU  'A'               4:30.00    4:31.26  
     1) Bellows, Andrew M30           2) Chuang, Mason M31            
     3) Nash, Dawson M56              4) Franz, Craig M57             
                 28.42        58.23 (58.23)
        1:33.36 (35.13)   2:12.82 (1:14.59)
        2:48.68 (35.86)   3:32.82 (1:20.00)
        4:00.95 (28.13)     4:31.26 (58.44)
  5 RED TIDE  'C'                       5:15.00    5:12.23  
     1) Craven, Edward M49            2) Nettles, Steven M45          
     3) Bambilia, Koby M35            4) Crosetto, Pat M29            
                 35.73    1:12.34 (1:12.34)
        1:52.45 (40.11)   2:37.01 (1:24.67)
        3:09.09 (32.08)   3:51.98 (1:14.97)
        4:10.10 (18.12)   5:12.23 (1:20.25)
 
 Event 28  Men 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 3:48.99  2001      Badger
         NATL: ! 3:28.46  3/5/2009  LONGHORN AQU.
                          A RASMUSSEN, T BARTEE, T BLESSING, M VAROZZA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'C'                 4:12.40    4:14.91  
     1) Hahn, Roger M44               2) Dittmar, Greg M36            
     3) Gross, Jeremy M38             4) Wexler, Wayne M43            
                 35.11    1:10.06 (1:10.06)
        1:42.40 (32.34)   2:17.86 (1:07.80)
        2:49.08 (31.22)   3:25.14 (1:07.28)
        3:48.78 (23.64)     4:14.91 (49.77)
  2 GERMANTOWN MARYL  'A'               4:20.10    4:17.05  
     1) Higgins, Anthony M40          2) Williams, Jeffery M41        
     3) Golden, Scott M46             4) Brockett, Delwin M48         
                 29.12        57.98 (57.98)
        1:32.31 (34.33)   2:11.11 (1:13.13)
        2:40.62 (29.51)   3:14.24 (1:03.13)
        3:43.56 (29.32)   4:17.05 (1:02.81)
  3 RED TIDE  'A'                       4:45.00    4:52.50  
     1) McSpiritt, James M49          2) Rosencrantz, Michael M39     
     3) Silver, Jonathan M56          4) Neyland, Spencer M45         
                 41.95    1:24.38 (1:24.38)
        1:59.10 (34.72)   2:38.90 (1:14.52)
        3:11.68 (32.78)   3:53.20 (1:14.30)
        4:21.36 (28.16)     4:52.50 (59.30)
 
 Event 28  Men 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:06.60  2001      Metro
         NATL: ! 3:42.85  5/2/2004  NCMS
                          F LEHMAN, T DIMSDALE, T LEHMAN, J KLEIN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'A'                 4:12.50    4:13.51  
     1) Majeske, Andrew M49           2) Schultz, Ward M52            
     3) Szekely, Les M46              4) Roth, Greg M47               
                 32.81    1:06.26 (1:06.26)
        1:39.59 (33.33)   2:17.99 (1:11.73)
        2:46.16 (28.17)   3:18.19 (1:00.20)
        3:44.62 (26.43)     4:13.51 (55.32)
  2 COLONIALS 1776  'B'                 4:32.00    4:33.65  
     1) Manieri, Pete M53             2) Sweeney, Paul M59            
     3) Marks, Ronald M51             4) Reidinger, Bill M54          
                 36.10    1:11.61 (1:11.61)
        1:49.89 (38.28)   2:33.51 (1:21.90)
        3:02.19 (28.68)   3:34.52 (1:01.01)
        4:02.51 (27.99)     4:33.65 (59.13)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'C'                    NT    5:14.21  
     1) Romo, Robert M52              2) Weber, Paul M53              
     3) Swiger, Ralph M53             4) Bilicki, Stephen M51         
                 38.80    1:19.55 (1:19.55)
        1:58.70 (39.15)   2:40.99 (1:21.44)
        3:20.21 (39.22)   4:03.78 (1:22.79)
        4:36.73 (32.95)   5:14.21 (1:10.43)
 
 Event 28  Men 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 4:25.05  2007      Pennypack
         NATL: ! 4:05.90  4/22/2007 VENTURA
                          J MCCONICA, H KERNS, J DERR, G GRUBER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'D'                 4:14.70    4:28.27  
     1) Meyer, Geoffrey M58           2) Dougherty, Stephen M58       
     3) Jones, Robert M58             4) Trevisan, Paul M58           
                 36.14    1:12.33 (1:12.33)
        1:32.47 (20.14)   2:27.75 (1:15.42)
        2:58.35 (30.60)   3:34.07 (1:06.32)
        3:53.86 (19.79)     4:28.27 (54.20)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'A'                    NT    5:18.66  
     1) Richardson, Alvin M59         2) Nelson, Bill M57             
     3) McCorkle, John M58            4) White, Wayne M55             
                 47.10    1:36.04 (1:36.04)
        2:17.40 (41.36)   3:03.41 (1:27.37)
        3:35.45 (32.04)   4:12.62 (1:09.21)
        4:44.14 (31.52)   5:18.66 (1:06.04)
 
 Event 28  Men 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         ZONE: Z 5:01.35  4/13/2008 Virginia Masters Swim Team
         NATL: ! 5:01.35  4/13/2008 VIRGINIA
                          H SOBER, W BRUNDAGE, A WOLFE, E GAULRAPP
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'B'                    NT    6:26.51  
     1) Sober, Harry M67              2) Lyons, Thomas M76            
     3) Gaulrapp, Edward M67          4) Maher, Owen M75              
                 39.93    1:23.13 (1:23.13)
        2:19.97 (56.84)   3:27.65 (2:04.52)
        4:13.62 (45.97)   5:08.41 (1:40.76)
        5:44.23 (35.82)   6:26.51 (1:18.10)