George Mason University                          5/3/2010 - 14:38PM
      2010 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 100-01      
                George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                
 
 Event 44  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 57.79  4/23/2006 Peter Fehring, TERR
         NATL: ! 54.30  5/10/2009 GARY MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William     28 CURL-BURKE SWIM   1:03.10      56.76Z 
                 26.33        56.76 (30.43)
  2 Swenson, Christopher   27 GARDEN STATE MAS  1:00.08      59.93  
                 27.50        59.93 (32.43)
  3 Lippin, David          27 RED TIDE          1:02.00    1:00.20  
                 27.74      1:00.20 (32.46)
  4 Tucker, Bobby          28 STEVENS TECHNICA  1:00.00    1:01.58  
                 28.77      1:01.58 (32.81)
  5 Burnett, Andrew        27 ALEXANDRIA MASTE  1:04.15    1:02.90  
                 29.24      1:02.90 (33.66)
  6 Storch, Joshua         28 RED TIDE          1:05.23    1:03.68  
                 30.20      1:03.68 (33.48)
  7 Barley, Adam           28 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:06.00    1:04.06  
                 30.26      1:04.06 (33.80)
  8 Strahota, Jeff         29 TERRAPIN MASTERS  1:12.13    1:11.69  
                 34.02      1:11.69 (37.67)
  9 Shultz, Scott          27 RESTON MASTERS S  1:12.79    1:12.34  
                 33.21      1:12.34 (39.13)
 10 Simanek, Eric          27 CURL-BURKE SWIM   1:15.00    1:13.76  
                 34.29      1:13.76 (39.47)
 
 Event 44  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 58.28  4/22/2001 Joe Bubel
         NATL: ! 55.85  5/20/2007 JEFF COMMINGS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Werner, Nicholas       31 RED TIDE            57.00      58.40  
                 27.76        58.40 (30.64)
  2 Richard, Jean-Philipp  33 DISTRICT OF COLU  1:09.50    1:07.64  
                 32.25      1:07.64 (35.39)
  3 Harman, Derek          30 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:11.69    1:09.82  
                 32.58      1:09.82 (37.24)
  4 Chuang, Mason          31 DISTRICT OF COLU  2:00.00    1:14.42  
                 34.56      1:14.42 (39.86)
  5 Dansereau, David       30 UNAT              1:24.04    1:17.59  
                 36.32      1:17.59 (41.27)
  6 Singler, Scott         30 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP  1:20.00    1:18.85  
                 36.93      1:18.85 (41.92)
 
 Event 44  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 55.84  4/22/2001 Wally Dicks
         NATL: ! 55.26  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Goodison, Michael      38 TERRAPIN MASTERS  1:02.99    1:01.49  
                 28.78      1:01.49 (32.71)
  2 Doane, Michael         39 TERRAPIN MASTERS  1:02.86    1:02.84  
                 29.33      1:02.84 (33.51)
  3 Baldwin, Craig         35 RESTON MASTERS S  1:10.69    1:03.30  
                 30.04      1:03.30 (33.26)
  4 Moon, WonKee           35 DISTRICT OF COLU  1:11.11    1:10.84  
                 33.21      1:10.84 (37.63)
  5 Facciola, John         37 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:13.31    1:12.31  
                 34.67      1:12.31 (37.64)
  6 Rosencrantz, Michael   39 RED TIDE          1:15.64    1:15.24  
                 35.15      1:15.24 (40.09)
 
 Event 44  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 58.39  4/26/2009 Jim Tuchler, CUBU
         NATL: ! 57.04  5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill        42 DISTRICT OF COLU  1:07.50    1:04.60  
                 27.66      1:04.60 (36.94)
  2 English, William       40 UNAT              1:09.35    1:08.35  
                 31.87      1:08.35 (36.48)
  3 Holland, Dave          42 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:12.30    1:12.70  
                 34.49      1:12.70 (38.21)
  4 Bell, Richard          40 MAINE MASTERS SW  1:15.00    1:13.29  
                 34.06      1:13.29 (39.23)
  5 Hohn, Chris            41 UNAT              1:14.99    1:15.60  
                 35.62      1:15.60 (39.98)
  6 Bradley, Patrick       44 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT  1:25.00    1:18.62  
                 36.89      1:18.62 (41.73)
 
 Event 44  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:00.59  4/26/2009 Jon Blank, NCMS
         NATL: !   57.87  4/19/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Neyland, Spencer       45 RED TIDE          1:09.00    1:10.67  
                 32.92      1:10.67 (37.75)
  2 Harris, Mark           47 ALEXANDRIA MASTE  1:11.00    1:10.94  
                 31.93      1:10.94 (39.01)
  3 Caudrillier, Francois  47 NIAGARA DISTRICT  1:14.67    1:12.58  
                 34.28      1:12.58 (38.30)
  4 Graham, Curry          49 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ  1:20.50    1:15.48  
                 35.50      1:15.48 (39.98)
  5 Nettles, Steven        45 RED TIDE          1:30.00    1:22.34  
                 39.08      1:22.34 (43.26)
  6 McSpiritt, James       49 RED TIDE          1:25.00    1:25.02  
                 41.34      1:25.02 (43.68)
 
 Event 44  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:06.13  4/12/2008 Michael Slowey, VMST
         NATL: ! 1:01.02  5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Doyle, Benn            51 GARDEN STATE MAS  1:07.60    1:03.32Z 
                 29.06      1:03.32 (34.26)
  2 Jeruzal, Voytek        51 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:09.11    1:08.60  
                 32.00      1:08.60 (36.60)
  3 Manieri, Pete          53 COLONIALS 1776    1:15.93    1:18.92  
                 38.27      1:18.92 (40.65)
  4 Weber, Paul            53 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:22.00    1:19.74  
                 38.40      1:19.74 (41.34)
 
 Event 44  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:08.18  5/2/1999  Jack Schiltz
         NATL: ! 1:01.42  5/4/2008  TIMOTHY SHEAD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wright, Mark           56 MERRITT MARLINS   1:14.00    1:12.94  
                 34.51      1:12.94 (38.43)
  2 Levenson, Steven       56 RESTON MASTERS S  1:14.37    1:13.68  
                 34.98      1:13.68 (38.70)
  3 Dougherty, Stephen     58 COLONIALS 1776    1:15.00    1:14.31  
                 35.52      1:14.31 (38.79)
  4 Martin, Jack           58 COLONIALS 1776    1:16.00    1:15.18  
                 35.78      1:15.18 (39.40)
  5 Pot, Eugene            59 NIAGARA DISTRICT  1:20.35    1:19.83  
                 36.11      1:19.83 (43.72)
  6 Nelson, Bill           57 VIRGINIA MASTERS  2:00.00    1:38.29  
                 45.75      1:38.29 (52.54)
  7 Boyle, Michael         58 RESTON MASTERS S  1:54.00    1:47.28  
                 51.58      1:47.28 (55.70)
 
 Event 44  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:10.69  4/23/2006 Jim Dragon, GSM
         NATL: ! 1:05.46  3/26/2006 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mierzwa, Hank          60 UNAT              1:14.40    1:12.83  
                 34.73      1:12.83 (38.10)
  2 Frisch, David          61 QUEST MASTERS SW  1:14.43    1:14.80  
                 35.84      1:14.80 (38.96)
  3 Terkel, Larry          62 O*H*I*O MASTERS   1:23.00    1:19.90  
                 37.83      1:19.90 (42.07)
  4 Abbott, John           60 HEALTH UNLIMITED  1:31.00    1:23.90  
                 39.19      1:23.90 (44.71)
  5 Platt, Jay             62 PENNYPACK AQUATI  1:23.50    1:26.01  
                 40.55      1:26.01 (45.46)
 
 Event 44  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:14.03  4/12/2008 Louis Kronfeld, NEM
         NATL: ! 1:08.19  5/10/2009 DAVID GILDEA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward       67 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:30.00    1:30.43  
                 42.74      1:30.43 (47.69)
  2 Robinson, David        66 GERMANTOWN MARYL  1:37.00    1:42.91  
                 49.49      1:42.91 (53.42)
  3 Wall, Kenneth          68 GERMANTOWN MARYL  1:42.00    1:42.96  
                 44.76      1:42.96 (58.20)
 -- Pilette, Sterling      68 RESTON MASTERS S  2:30.00         DQ  
      10 Downward butterfly kick
                 56.49         DQ (1:06.03)
 
 Event 44  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:27.61  4/4/2004  Walter Lincoln, NEM
         NATL: ! 1:15.24  4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reichelt, Hans         73 WASSERFREUNDE     1:20.00    1:19.39Z 
                 39.49      1:19.39 (39.90)
  2 Diamond, Louis         70 MONTGOMERY ANCIE  1:29.72    1:26.79Z 
                 39.91      1:26.79 (46.88)
  3 Katz, Jerry            71 GARDEN STATE MAS  1:38.48    1:33.67  
                 44.65      1:33.67 (49.02)
  4 Scott, Richard         74 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:40.00    1:49.03  
                 50.53      1:49.03 (58.50)
  5 Gerson, Gordon         73 RESTON MASTERS S  2:13.07    2:14.41  
                 59.70    2:14.41 (1:14.71)
 
 Event 44  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         ZONE: Z 1:38.31  4/24/2005 Kenneth Flynn, DCM
         NATL: ! 1:22.64  4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lyons, Thomas          76 VIRGINIA MASTERS  1:51.00    2:06.87  
                 57.90    2:06.87 (1:08.97)