George Mason University                                4/17/2012 - 22:43PM
         2012 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 102-03          
                   George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                    
 
 Event 35  Mixed 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 7:40.50  1999      Colonials 1776
         NATL: ! 7:25.46  4/4/2004  ILLINOIS MSTR
                          J RIDGE, N DAY, P ELDER, M KELLER
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SPRING VALLEY YM  'A'         8:20.00    8:42.66         18  
     1) Henkel, Carrie W33            2) Harrop, Jim M40              
     3) Barber, Andrea W30            4) McGuire, James M47           
                 30.52    1:03.70 (1:03.70)
      1:37.19 (1:37.19)   2:10.49 (2:10.49)
        2:39.93 (29.44)   3:11.34 (1:00.85)
      3:43.41 (1:32.92)   4:15.35 (2:04.86)
        4:48.31 (32.96)   5:23.74 (1:08.39)
      5:59.21 (1:43.86)   6:33.58 (2:18.23)
        7:03.61 (30.03)   7:35.49 (1:01.91)
      8:08.44 (1:34.86)   8:42.66 (2:09.08)
  2 BINGHAMTON UNIV  'A'          8:30.00    9:16.92         14  
     1) Paushter, Matthew M32         2) Qu, Yun W33                  
     3) Cai, HuiJue W32               4) Michaels, Stephen M34        
                 32.00    1:07.15 (1:07.15)
      1:42.89 (1:42.89)   2:17.35 (2:17.35)
        2:50.50 (33.15)   3:26.97 (1:09.62)
      4:05.54 (1:48.19)   4:45.11 (2:27.76)
        5:19.51 (34.40)   5:57.29 (1:12.18)
      6:34.77 (1:49.66)   7:11.33 (2:26.22)
        7:40.39 (29.06)   8:12.08 (1:00.75)
      8:43.44 (1:32.11)   9:16.92 (2:05.59)
  3 BINGHAMTON UNIV  'B'          9:30.00   10:02.51         12  
     1) Werner, David M33             2) Gottlieb, Emilee W25         
     3) Werner, Kelly W32             4) Newell, Alex M27             
                 31.95    1:06.85 (1:06.85)
      1:42.62 (1:42.62)   2:17.43 (2:17.43)
        2:49.61 (32.18)   3:26.51 (1:09.08)
      4:06.10 (1:48.67)   4:45.17 (2:27.74)
        5:27.52 (42.35)   6:15.44 (1:30.27)
      7:04.29 (2:19.12)   7:53.37 (3:08.20)
        8:09.05 (15.68)   8:57.15 (1:03.78)
      9:30.48 (1:37.11)  10:02.51 (2:09.14)
 
 Event 35  Mixed 35+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 7:52.32  1997      Colonials 1776
         NATL: ! 7:24.36  4/17/2005 ILLINOIS
                          L DILLMANN, J RIDGE, R KURZA, M KELLER
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON UNIV  'C'          9:30.00    9:20.11         18  
     1) Bishop, Chris M39             2) Smith, Rebecca W35           
     3) Bishop, Laura W39             4) Mayer, Mike M41              
                 30.22    1:03.44 (1:03.44)
      1:38.38 (1:38.38)   2:13.31 (2:13.31)
        2:43.89 (30.58)   3:18.68 (1:05.37)
      3:54.91 (1:41.60)   4:31.43 (2:18.12)
        5:05.09 (33.66)   5:43.29 (1:11.86)
      6:23.02 (1:51.59)   7:01.97 (2:30.54)
        7:32.47 (30.50)   8:07.91 (1:05.94)
      8:44.56 (1:42.59)   9:20.11 (2:18.14)
 
 Event 35  Mixed 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 8:30.46  4/17/2011 Colonials 1776
         NATL: ! 7:51.33  4/17/2009 WALNUT CREEK
                          D BOATWRIGHT, C O'BRIEN, M CURRAN, B GOTHBERG
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
================================================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'A'           8:40.00    8:34.78         18  
     1) Hug, Laurie W46               2) Swanson, Vibeke W50          
     3) Dougherty, Steve M60          4) Thornton, Jim M59            
                 30.51    1:02.89 (1:02.89)
      1:35.60 (1:35.60)   2:07.61 (2:07.61)
        2:38.02 (30.41)   3:12.29 (1:04.68)
      3:47.99 (1:40.38)   4:21.60 (2:13.99)
        4:52.09 (30.49)   5:25.24 (1:03.64)
      5:59.00 (1:37.40)   6:32.51 (2:10.91)
        7:02.42 (29.91)   7:33.78 (1:01.27)
      8:05.04 (1:32.53)   8:34.78 (2:02.27)
  2 BINGHAMTON UNIV  'D'               NT   10:43.27         14  
     1) West, John M51                2) Mitrowitz, Karen W51         
     3) Barr, Mary W48                4) Kovalovsky, Kelly M50        
                 35.96    1:16.49 (1:16.49)
      1:56.99 (1:56.99)   2:35.27 (2:35.27)
        3:12.72 (37.45)   3:56.52 (1:21.25)
      4:41.73 (2:06.46)   5:25.02 (2:49.75)
        6:06.59 (41.57)   6:54.74 (1:29.72)
      7:42.75 (2:17.73)   8:30.57 (3:05.55)
        9:01.95 (31.38)   9:36.28 (1:05.71)
     10:10.55 (1:39.98)  10:43.27 (2:12.70)
  3 RESTON MASTERS S  'A'        10:59.59   11:10.75         12  
     1) Vurdelja, David M46           2) Moyer, Michelle W49          
     3) Osinovsky, Alex M48           4) Moynahan, Karen W54          
               1:34.14                     
                          3:17.30 (3:17.30)
        3:51.98 (34.68)   4:31.19 (1:13.89)
      5:11.60 (1:54.30)   5:50.69 (2:33.39)
        6:24.48 (33.79)   7:04.91 (1:14.22)
      7:49.11 (1:58.42)   8:30.78 (2:40.09)
        9:04.99 (34.21)   9:45.74 (1:14.96)
     10:28.13 (1:57.35)  11:10.75 (2:39.97)
 
 Event 35  Mixed 55+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
         ZONE: Z 9:35.98  4/3/2004  DC Masters
         NATL: ! 8:54.85  4/19/2009 TAM
                          R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, L SHOENBERGER
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 BINGHAMTON UNIV  'E'               NT   10:46.29         18  
     1) Weir, Ken M58                 2) Belva, Carol W56             
     3) Tourtual, Dorothy W60         4) Paushter, Stephen M60        
                 35.89    1:15.27 (1:15.27)
      1:55.24 (1:55.24)   2:34.21 (2:34.21)
        3:12.28 (38.07)   3:54.19 (1:19.98)
      4:37.03 (2:02.82)   5:20.07 (2:45.86)
        6:01.75 (41.68)   6:47.07 (1:27.00)
      7:31.57 (2:11.50)   8:16.17 (2:56.10)
        8:50.16 (33.99)   9:29.00 (1:12.83)
     10:08.60 (1:52.43)  10:46.29 (2:30.12)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS  'A'              NT   11:17.71         14  
     1) Page, Katy W63                2) Swiger, Ralph M55            
     3) Braaten, Kitten W56           4) Nelson, Bill M59             
                 42.27    1:28.87 (1:28.87)
      2:17.75 (2:17.75)   3:05.89 (3:05.89)
        3:42.33 (36.44)   4:23.61 (1:17.72)
      5:06.43 (2:00.54)   5:49.19 (2:43.30)
        6:13.89 (24.70)   7:05.64 (1:16.45)
      7:46.61 (1:57.42)   8:27.15 (2:37.96)
        9:03.10 (35.95)   9:45.00 (1:17.85)
     10:32.02 (2:04.87)  11:17.71 (2:50.56)
 
                                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                                
 
  1. Binghamton Univ Masters        1136.5   2. Virginia Masters Swim Team        895
  3. Reston Masters Swim Team          764   4. Colonials 1776                    724
  5. Curl Burke Masters Swimming, I    650   6. District Of Columbia Aquatics   393.5
  7. Spring Valley YMCA Masters        366   8. Unat                              329
  9. Patriot Masters Swim Team         307  10. Merritt Marlins                   270
 11. Asphalt Green Masters             229  12. Montgomery Ancient Mariners       194
 13. Terrapin Masters                150.5  14. Machine Aquatics                  146
 15. Alexandria Masters Swimming       133  16. Quest Masters Swim Team           107
 17. Fairfax County Masters             94  18. Gold Coast Masters                 88
 19. Garden State Masters               87  20. Germantown Maryland Masters        83
 21. Niagara District Masters           70  22. Arlington Masters                  52
 23. Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl     47  24. DC Dept Of Recreation & Parks      46
 25. Fins Aquatics Club               42.5  26. Central Maryland YMCA Masters      42
 27. Maryland Masters                   41  28. Stonewall Masters                  38
 29. New England Masters Swim Club      37  30. Bearcat Masters                    36
 31. Michigan Masters                   30  31. Columbia Masters Swim Team         30
 31. Connecticut Masters                30  34. Dallas Aquatic Masters             29
 34. Brundage Swim Masters              29  34. Chesapeake Region Aquatic Blue     29
 37. Sunfish Masters                    27  38. North Baltimore Aquatic Club M     24
 39. DC Masters                         23  39. Illinois Masters                   23
 41. Warrenton Masters Swim Team        21  42. Southern Masters Swimmers          19
 43. Post Swimming                      15  44. North Carolina Masters Swimmin     13
 45. Fort Belvoir Masters               12  46. Alexandria Aquatic Recreation      11
 46. Riptide Masters                    11  48. Central Penn Aquatic Club          10
 49. Marymount Masters Swim Team         9  50. Anne Arundel Amphibians             7
 50. Waikiki Swim Club                   7  50. Rose Bowl Masters                   7
 50. National Capital YMCA               7  54. Maine Masters Swim Club             6
 55. Arena Club Masters                  5  55. Sea Devil Swimming Masters          5